Class AB

Results Overall [10/07/2016 18:18:12]

Start: 08/07/2016 15:12:00

Distance: 5,80 NM

Scoring: Performance Curve

Leg data
DistanceLeg
Direction
Wind
Direction
Wind
Speed
Predefined
Curve
1,50 170,0° 160,0° Constructed/Calculated
0,10 57,0° 160,0° Constructed/Calculated
1,30 341,0° 160,0° Constructed/Calculated
1,30 165,0° 160,0° Constructed/Calculated
0,10 57,0° 160,0° Constructed/Calculated
1,50 343,0° 160,0° Constructed/Calculated

PosYacht NameSailNoDivTypeOwnerSkipperFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsPenaltyRemarks
1 MY WAY GRE-42 RODMAN 42 FAEDON KYDONIATIS FAEDON KYDONIATIS +0 16:15:34 01:03:34 00:51:22 1,00
2 BLACK JACK-STATUS MARITIME CORP GRE-4242 GP 42 ANEMOS YACHTS MCPY Makis Kourtesis +0 16:08:13 00:56:13 00:51:56 3,00
3 DUVETICA GREY GOOSE ITA-41503 ARYA 415 MOD. VAGLIANO GIAMPIERO Daniele Augusti +0 16:12:01 01:00:01 00:52:06 4,00
4 MELITI IV-MUSTO GRE-44 GRAND SOLEIL 42 R VIGLA SA George Andreadis +0 16:13:35 01:01:35 00:52:14 5,00
5 MELX II-P.L. FERRARI ITA-6326 SINERGIA 40 MOD STAVROS PAPAGIANNOPOULOS Stavros Papagiannopoulos +0 16:16:48 01:04:48 00:52:32 6,00
6 BULLET-Encode GRE-76R TP 52 Nikolaos Sinouris D. Deligiannis, S. Kambouridis +0 16:04:33 00:52:33 00:52:33 7,00
7 MORGAN IV ITA-391 G.S. 39 DE GEMMIS NICOLA Nicola de Gemmis +0 16:18:34 01:06:34 00:51:36 8,00 15,00%
7 MORPHEUS TUR-8843 Sydney 43 GTS MORPHEUS YACHTING LTD Sinan Sumer +0 16:11:25 00:59:25 00:52:50 8,00
9 BOLD TUR-1040 BOLT 37 RaRa Ltd., Mehmet Taki SERDAR CALISKAN +0 16:13:05 01:01:05 00:53:01 9,00
10 AFRITA ISR 1 XP-44 Easy Swissa Easy Swissa +0 16:14:08 01:02:08 00:53:39 10,50
10 BANA BIOLETTA 3 GRE-1212 CR ILC 40 GIORGOS SYKARIS Giannis Sykaris +0 16:14:05 01:02:05 00:53:39 10,50
12 CANEVEL SPUMANTI ITA-1040 FIRST 40' COSTANTIN MANUEL COSTANTIN MANUEL +0 16:18:12 01:06:12 00:53:51 12,00
13 ELLINIXX-MUSTO GRE-2006 CR IMX-40 PANAGIOTOU CH. / CHRISTOPOULOU NIK. STERGIOS LEONTARIDIS +0 16:18:30 01:06:30 00:53:53 13,00
14 EXTREME WAYS USA 38800 XP-38 ANDREW HOLDSWORTH Andrew Holdsworth +0 16:19:00 01:07:00 00:54:02 14,00
15 Wind Walker GBR 111L CR Swan 45 Al. Alexandrov Alexander Alexandrov +0 16:13:59 01:01:59 00:54:06 15,00
16 OPTIMUM 3-THENAMARIS - OPTIMISE GRE-53 FARR 52 NIKOLAOS LAZOS - PERIKLIS LIVAS PERIKLIS LIVAS +0 16:07:01 00:55:01 00:54:07 16,00
17 BLUE SKY ITA-16606 GRAND SOLEIL 43 BC TERRIERI CLAUDIO Claudio Terrieri +0 16:19:29 01:07:29 00:54:08 17,00
18 BANA BIOLETTA 4 GRE-48 CR ILC 40 ARROW R. ESTATE & BAREBOAT DEV. Ltd George Sykaris +0 16:14:12 01:02:12 00:54:15 18,00
19 Three Sisters CZE 117 FIRST 40.7 First sailing SRO Milan Hajek +0 16:22:27 01:10:27 00:54:35 19,00
20 ALSOUMA-Allianz GRE-8 IMX-40 THEODOROS GEORGIADIS THEODOROS GEORGIADIS +0 16:19:43 01:07:43 00:54:57 20,00
21 IRONFX CYP-46 CR COREL 45 IRONFX RACING LTD Nikolas Epifaniou +0 16:12:15 01:00:15 00:55:05 21,50
21 HAKUNA MATATA-EMBRYOLAB GRE-1243 CR COMET 41S EMBRYOLAB Lakis Mavroudis +0 16:20:19 01:08:19 00:55:05 21,50
23 ARISTOTELIS GRE-155 CR RODMAN 42 ARISTOTLE UNIVERSITY THESSALONIKI Giorgos Kostas +0 16:18:53 01:06:53 00:55:27 23,00
24 CODE ZERO-VODAFONE GRE-9442 CR GRAND SOLEIL 42 R CODE ZERO MCPY Michalis Belegris +0 16:18:11 01:06:11 00:55:41 24,00
25 CILGIN SIGMA TUR-7400 FARR 40 OD Bulent Demircioglu Borusan Sailing Orhan Tuker +0 16:15:00 01:03:00 00:56:19 25,00
26 HEAVEN CAN WAIT 2 RUS-7211 CR FIRST 45 HEAVEN CAN WAIT SYNDICATE Sergei Lebedev +0 16:21:00 01:09:00 00:56:28 26,00
27 Venid Yacht BUL-89 ELAN 410 Georgi Mihov Georgi Mihov +0 16:22:30 01:10:30 00:56:29 27,00
28 PARALOS GRE-1482 GRAND SOLEIL 40 KARAMITSOPOULOS SOKRATIS Iordanis Pashalidis +0 16:23:35 01:11:35 00:56:35 28,00
29 ARGO 1 GRE-1577 CR FIRST 44.7 DIMITRIOS KOPELLOU Noulis Iordanidis +0 16:22:45 01:10:45 00:57:19 29,00
30 INTEGRALE GRE-1270 MUMM 36 ZAMBETOGLOU S. & V. / TERLEMES X. Sotiris Zabetoglou +0 16:22:23 01:10:23 00:57:38 30,00
31 Simina ROU 410 Elan 410 Club Sportiv BALKAN Iulia Fulicea +0 16:24:13 01:12:13 00:58:30 31,00
32 BUYAN UKR 9640 CR Sydney 40 Kabakov A.V. ALBERT KABAKOV +0 16:18:35 01:06:35 00:58:32 32,00
33 Mojo ROU 407 CR First 40.7 Catalin Corduneanu Catalin Corduneanu +0 16:27:13 01:15:13 00:59:17 33,00
34 Matrak II TUR-4446 CR Prototype Orhan Ozdas Orhan Ozdas +0 16:20:15 01:08:15 01:00:17 34,00
35 FLYING CLOUD ITA-14840 CR MILLENIUM 40 Q.B. NOLI DAVIDE Viorel Burca +0 16:22:11 01:10:11 01:00:43 35,00
36 NO RESPECT GBR-1035 1D35 JOSE ANTONIO SALGUERO SUDREA Daniel Alchanatis +0 16:25:59 01:13:59 01:02:49 36,00
37 HORIZONT BUL-922 HANSE 400 HORIZONT 2002 LTD Ilian Tenekedjiev +0 16:33:30 01:21:30 01:05:03 37,00