ORC European Championship 2016
Results

Class C

Race 4 - Windward/Leeward

Results [02/04/2017 12:37:39]

Start: 08/07/2016 13:00:00

Distance: 5,50 NM

Scoring: PCS - Constructed Course

Pos Yacht Name Sail No Div Type Owner Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Penalty Remarks
1 SUGAR EST-774 ITALIA 9.98 F OTT KIKKAS Ott Kikkas +0 13:59:55 00:59:55 00:57:14 1,00
2 KATARIINA II EST 646 ARCONA 340 Aivar Tuulberg Aivar Tuulberg +0 14:00:08 01:00:08 00:57:22 2,00
3 PEGA-MUSTO-ATHENIAN YACHTS GRE-970 CR X-362 Sport DIMITRIOS ALEVIZAKIS Dimitrios Alevizakis +0 14:00:50 01:00:50 00:58:26 3,00
4 NORTHERN LIGHT-Samer & Co Shipping ITA-14696 CR DUFOUR 34 MOD. NORTHERN LIGHT SAILING TEAM Fabio Bignolini +0 14:05:25 01:05:25 00:58:48 4,00
5 BAXIMUS GRE-74 X-35 OD ATHANASIOS BAXEVANIS Thanasis Baxevanis +0 13:59:21 00:59:21 00:58:51 5,00
6 LZ Yachting 1991 BUL 1991 X-35 LZ Yachting LTD Lachezar Bratoev +0 13:59:45 00:59:45 00:59:40 6,00
7 TAMUMM-MARINESHOP-3M-BAINBRIDGE GRE-1265 FARR (ex Mumm) 30 ANAGNOSTOPOULOS APOSTOLOS Antonis Katigiannakis +0 13:59:53 00:59:53 00:59:53 7,00
8 OXYGONON GRE-70 CR X-35 OD NANOU/SPIRIDELI/PAPAPOSTOLOU Akis Tsalikis +0 14:00:32 01:00:32 00:59:58 8,00
9 ANATELOUSSA AFRODITI GRE-1282 CR FIRST 34.7 AVGERINOS YORGOS Giorgos Avgerinos +0 14:04:30 01:04:30 01:00:48 9,00
10 ANAX-Victoria - Technoservice GRE-1550 CR First 34.7 SEA FRIENDS MCPY Anagnostou Nikos +0 14:05:20 01:05:20 01:00:56 10,00
11 AEOLUS II-MOTHERCARE GRE-1007 CR FIRST 36.7 IOANNIS LAPPAS Konstantinos Papadas +0 14:04:02 01:04:02 01:01:03 11,00
12 IZMIR YELKEN-PALMARINA TUR-3512 MAT 10.10 Kaan Ozgonenc Kaan Ozgonenc +0 14:02:18 01:02:18 01:01:10 12,00
13 GORBON BLUE MATRIX TUR-471 MAT 10.10 Orhan Gorbon Orhan Gorbon +0 14:02:14 01:02:14 01:01:13 13,00
14 BLUE LINE-Free Motion GRE-1153 CR BAVARIA 35 MATCH DRAKOPOULOU PANAGIOTA Giorgos Drakopoulos +0 14:04:50 01:04:50 01:01:21 14,00
15 GRANMA X GRE-88 CR IMX-38 ELAN MCPY Christoforos Pritsoulis +0 14:02:24 01:02:24 01:01:23 15,00
16 SHAK SHUKA II TUR-9939 A-35 Hasan Utku CETINER Hasan Utku CETINER +0 14:02:43 01:02:43 01:01:53 16,00
17 KARAVIDA TUR1010 MAT 10.10 CIHAN F. ASAL, Alp DOGUOGLOU Alp DOGUOGLOU +0 14:03:44 01:03:44 01:02:54 17,50
17 VENTUS GRE-933 CR SUN FAST 37 KLOUVAS MICHAIL Stavros Kouris +0 14:08:33 01:08:33 01:02:54 17,50
19 COSA NOSTRA GRE-7495 CR GRAND SURPRISE PALAMIDIS / PETRAS / TRIFONIDIS Dimitris Petras +0 14:05:05 01:05:05 01:03:19 19,00
20 KRAKEN GRE-302 MOUNT GAY 30 BAXEVANIS THANASIS Dimitris Marakis +0 14:05:41 01:05:41 01:03:21 20,00
21 ENALLAX GRE-49129 X-99 HRISTOS GIAPANTZIS Thodoros Tsakalis +0 14:06:35 01:06:35 01:03:43 21,00
22 ALLEGORIA GRE-517 BAVARIA 35 MATCH IOANNIS ARGYRAKIS IOANNIS ARGYRAKIS +0 14:06:31 01:06:31 01:03:51 22,00
23 ASTRAPI GRE-01 CR JEANNEAU OD GRITZELAKIS CHRISTOFOROS Gritzelakis Christoforos +0 14:07:47 01:07:47 01:04:30 23,00
24 AVANTES GRE-317 FIRST 31.7 MOD AFENDRAS I. - VASILIOU E. Giannis Afendras +0 14:12:12 01:12:12 01:04:47 24,00
25 KOURSAROS GRE-49161 CR X-372 VASILIOS HATZIS Giannis Lambrianidis +0 14:09:50 01:09:50 01:05:25 25,00
26 MYTILANA GRE-1708 SUN LEGENDE 41 MARINE AND SAILING ENTERPRISES SA George Giakoulakis +0 14:11:14 01:11:14 01:05:33 26,00
27 Indigo ROU 317 CR First 31.7 Onose Ciprian Onose Ciprian +0 14:14:10 01:14:10 01:07:01 27,00
28 EQUINOX GRE-49167 X-372 GEORGIOS MATSIKIDIS GEORGIOS MATSIKIDIS +0 14:12:29 01:12:29 01:07:37 28,00
29 Simina 2 ROU 411 CR Elan 340 Club Sportiv BALKAN Cristian Ghelner +0 14:12:14 01:12:14 01:07:48 29,00
30 UNIQ2GO_Hangover TUR-1979 CR FIRST 34.7 M. Genco Sindel M. Genco Sindel +0 14:11:13 01:11:13 01:07:51 30,00
31 FILINTA GRE-3117 CR FIRST 31.7 APOSTOLOPOULOS P./ GIANNOPOULOU K. Panagiotis Apostolopoulos +0 14:15:41 01:15:41 01:08:37 31,00
32 ADRA GRE-1221 CR FIRST 31.7 ZINOVIOS GRIGORIADIS ZINOVIOS GRIGORIADIS +0 14:16:02 01:16:02 01:08:49 32,00
33 AEGLI GRE-1418 CR Bavaria 36 Cruiser VARDAVOULIAS IOANNIS Dimosthenis Vardavoulias +0 14:17:48 01:17:48 01:10:17 33,00
34 Thea ROU 246 CR Oceanis 38 Nautic Line International s.r.l. Iorga Sorin +0 14:33:13 01:33:13 01:25:56 34,00
35 NIRIIDA GRE-1135 ELAN 37 SD PASCALIS SAMARAS PASCALIS SAMARAS OCS 37,00
35 SCUGNIZZA-Total Lubmarine ITA-16639 NM38S DE BLASIO VINCENZO Vincenzo de Blasio DNE 37,00
Leg data
DistanceLeg
Direction
Wind
Direction
Wind
Speed
Predefined
Curve
1,40 189,0° 190,0° Constructed
0,10 108,0° 190,0° Constructed
1,30 0,0° 195,0° Constructed
1,20 185,0° 200,0° Constructed
0,10 108,0° 200,0° Constructed
1,40 4,0° 210,0° Constructed