ORC European Championship 2016
Results

Class C

Race 3 - Windward/Leeward

Results [02/04/2017 12:37:30]

Start: 07/07/2016 15:22:00

Distance: 5,36 NM

Scoring: PCS - Constructed Course

Pos Yacht Name Sail No Div Type Owner Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Penalty Remarks
1 KATARIINA II EST 646 ARCONA 340 Aivar Tuulberg Aivar Tuulberg +0 16:16:34 00:54:34 00:54:32 1,00
2 BAXIMUS GRE-74 X-35 OD ATHANASIOS BAXEVANIS Thanasis Baxevanis +0 16:16:33 00:54:33 00:55:21 2,00
3 SUGAR EST-774 ITALIA 9.98 F OTT KIKKAS Ott Kikkas +0 16:18:13 00:56:13 00:55:35 3,00
4 NORTHERN LIGHT-Samer & Co Shipping ITA-14696 CR DUFOUR 34 MOD. NORTHERN LIGHT SAILING TEAM Fabio Bignolini +0 16:21:13 00:59:13 00:56:13 4,00
5 BLUE LINE-Free Motion GRE-1153 CR BAVARIA 35 MATCH DRAKOPOULOU PANAGIOTA Giorgos Drakopoulos +0 16:19:23 00:57:23 00:56:14 5,00
6 ANATELOUSSA AFRODITI GRE-1282 CR FIRST 34.7 AVGERINOS YORGOS Giorgos Avgerinos +0 16:21:11 00:59:11 00:56:25 6,00
7 LZ Yachting 1991 BUL 1991 X-35 LZ Yachting LTD Lachezar Bratoev +0 16:17:31 00:55:31 00:56:28 7,00
8 PEGA-MUSTO-ATHENIAN YACHTS GRE-970 CR X-362 Sport DIMITRIOS ALEVIZAKIS Dimitrios Alevizakis +0 16:19:05 00:57:05 00:56:49 8,00
9 TAMUMM-MARINESHOP-3M-BAINBRIDGE GRE-1265 FARR (ex Mumm) 30 ANAGNOSTOPOULOS APOSTOLOS Antonis Katigiannakis +0 16:18:54 00:56:54 00:56:54 9,00
10 ANAX-Victoria - Technoservice GRE-1550 CR First 34.7 SEA FRIENDS MCPY Anagnostou Nikos +0 16:21:10 00:59:10 00:57:33 10,00
11 OXYGONON GRE-70 CR X-35 OD NANOU/SPIRIDELI/PAPAPOSTOLOU Akis Tsalikis +0 16:19:03 00:57:03 00:57:39 11,00
12 IZMIR YELKEN-PALMARINA TUR-3512 MAT 10.10 Kaan Ozgonenc Kaan Ozgonenc +0 16:19:13 00:57:13 00:57:46 12,00
13 GRANMA X GRE-88 CR IMX-38 ELAN MCPY Christoforos Pritsoulis +0 16:19:29 00:57:29 00:58:05 13,00
14 COSA NOSTRA GRE-7495 CR GRAND SURPRISE PALAMIDIS / PETRAS / TRIFONIDIS Dimitris Petras +0 16:21:36 00:59:36 00:58:16 14,00
15 GORBON BLUE MATRIX TUR-471 MAT 10.10 Orhan Gorbon Orhan Gorbon +0 16:19:56 00:57:56 00:58:39 15,00
16 KOURSAROS GRE-49161 CR X-372 VASILIOS HATZIS Giannis Lambrianidis +0 16:23:22 01:01:22 00:59:23 16,00
17 KRAKEN GRE-302 MOUNT GAY 30 BAXEVANIS THANASIS Dimitris Marakis +0 16:22:36 01:00:36 00:59:28 17,00
18 SHAK SHUKA II TUR-9939 A-35 Hasan Utku CETINER Hasan Utku CETINER +0 16:20:11 00:58:11 00:59:30 18,00
19 KARAVIDA TUR1010 MAT 10.10 CIHAN F. ASAL, Alp DOGUOGLOU Alp DOGUOGLOU +0 16:20:58 00:58:58 00:59:51 19,00
20 ASTRAPI GRE-01 CR JEANNEAU OD GRITZELAKIS CHRISTOFOROS Gritzelakis Christoforos +0 16:22:49 01:00:49 00:59:58 20,00
21 ALLEGORIA GRE-517 BAVARIA 35 MATCH IOANNIS ARGYRAKIS IOANNIS ARGYRAKIS +0 16:23:35 01:01:35 01:01:02 21,00
22 MYTILANA GRE-1708 SUN LEGENDE 41 MARINE AND SAILING ENTERPRISES SA George Giakoulakis +0 16:25:08 01:03:08 01:01:07 22,00
23 VENTUS GRE-933 CR SUN FAST 37 KLOUVAS MICHAIL Stavros Kouris +0 16:25:26 01:03:26 01:01:25 23,00
24 AEOLUS II-MOTHERCARE GRE-1007 CR FIRST 36.7 IOANNIS LAPPAS Konstantinos Papadas +0 16:25:11 01:03:11 01:02:12 24,00
25 UNIQ2GO_Hangover TUR-1979 CR FIRST 34.7 M. Genco Sindel M. Genco Sindel +0 16:27:18 01:05:18 01:02:55 25,00
26 Indigo ROU 317 CR First 31.7 Onose Ciprian Onose Ciprian +0 16:28:49 01:06:49 01:03:00 26,00
27 ENALLAX GRE-49129 X-99 HRISTOS GIAPANTZIS Thodoros Tsakalis +0 16:27:43 01:05:43 01:04:32 27,00
28 Simina 2 ROU 411 CR Elan 340 Club Sportiv BALKAN Cristian Ghelner +0 16:28:58 01:06:58 01:05:19 28,00
29 AVANTES GRE-317 FIRST 31.7 MOD AFENDRAS I. - VASILIOU E. Giannis Afendras +0 16:31:37 01:09:37 01:05:28 29,00
30 EQUINOX GRE-49167 X-372 GEORGIOS MATSIKIDIS GEORGIOS MATSIKIDIS +0 16:32:07 01:10:07 01:07:58 30,00
31 Thea ROU 246 CR Oceanis 38 Nautic Line International s.r.l. Iorga Sorin +0 16:38:19 01:16:19 01:12:54 31,00
32 AEGLI GRE-1418 CR Bavaria 36 Cruiser VARDAVOULIAS IOANNIS Dimosthenis Vardavoulias +0 16:39:52 01:17:52 01:13:33 32,00
33 NIRIIDA GRE-1135 ELAN 37 SD PASCALIS SAMARAS PASCALIS SAMARAS +0 16:38:37 01:16:37 01:16:13 33,00
34 ADRA GRE-1221 CR FIRST 31.7 ZINOVIOS GRIGORIADIS ZINOVIOS GRIGORIADIS +0 16:43:05 01:21:05 01:17:02 34,00
35 FILINTA GRE-3117 CR FIRST 31.7 APOSTOLOPOULOS P./ GIANNOPOULOU K. Panagiotis Apostolopoulos DNF 37,00
35 SCUGNIZZA-Total Lubmarine ITA-16639 NM38S DE BLASIO VINCENZO Vincenzo de Blasio DNE 37,00
Leg data
DistanceLeg
Direction
Wind
Direction
Wind
Speed
Predefined
Curve
1,40 288,0° 290,0° Constructed
0,08 224,0° 290,0° Constructed
1,20 105,0° 290,0° Constructed
1,20 288,0° 290,0° Constructed
0,08 224,0° 290,0° Constructed
1,40 105,0° 290,0° Constructed