ORC European Championship 2016
Results

Class C

Race 2 - Windward/Leeward

Results [02/04/2017 12:37:24]

Start: 07/07/2016 13:22:00

Distance: 5,10 NM

Scoring: PCS - Constructed Course

Pos Yacht Name Sail No Div Type Owner Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Penalty Remarks
1 KATARIINA II EST 646 ARCONA 340 Aivar Tuulberg Aivar Tuulberg +0 14:23:26 01:01:26 00:56:55 1,00
2 SUGAR EST-774 ITALIA 9.98 F OTT KIKKAS Ott Kikkas +0 14:23:49 01:01:49 00:57:54 2,00
3 NORTHERN LIGHT-Samer & Co Shipping ITA-14696 CR DUFOUR 34 MOD. NORTHERN LIGHT SAILING TEAM Fabio Bignolini +0 14:28:46 01:06:46 00:58:11 3,00
4 BAXIMUS GRE-74 X-35 OD ATHANASIOS BAXEVANIS Thanasis Baxevanis +0 14:22:03 01:00:03 00:58:40 4,00
5 BLUE LINE-Free Motion GRE-1153 CR BAVARIA 35 MATCH DRAKOPOULOU PANAGIOTA Giorgos Drakopoulos +0 14:25:42 01:03:42 00:58:47 5,00
6 GRANMA X GRE-88 CR IMX-38 ELAN MCPY Christoforos Pritsoulis +0 14:23:03 01:01:03 00:59:02 6,00
7 PEGA-MUSTO-ATHENIAN YACHTS GRE-970 CR X-362 Sport DIMITRIOS ALEVIZAKIS Dimitrios Alevizakis +0 14:24:54 01:02:54 00:59:16 7,00
8 ANAX-Victoria - Technoservice GRE-1550 CR First 34.7 SEA FRIENDS MCPY Anagnostou Nikos +0 14:27:39 01:05:39 00:59:37 8,00
9 OXYGONON GRE-70 CR X-35 OD NANOU/SPIRIDELI/PAPAPOSTOLOU Akis Tsalikis +0 14:23:16 01:01:16 00:59:57 9,00
10 GORBON BLUE MATRIX TUR-471 MAT 10.10 Orhan Gorbon Orhan Gorbon +0 14:24:22 01:02:22 01:00:14 10,00
11 AEOLUS II-MOTHERCARE GRE-1007 CR FIRST 36.7 IOANNIS LAPPAS Konstantinos Papadas +0 14:26:31 01:04:31 01:00:19 11,00
12 ANATELOUSSA AFRODITI GRE-1282 CR FIRST 34.7 AVGERINOS YORGOS Giorgos Avgerinos +0 14:27:02 01:05:02 01:00:35 12,00
13 IZMIR YELKEN-PALMARINA TUR-3512 MAT 10.10 Kaan Ozgonenc Kaan Ozgonenc +0 14:24:50 01:02:50 01:00:36 13,00
14 KOURSAROS GRE-49161 CR X-372 VASILIOS HATZIS Giannis Lambrianidis +0 14:28:56 01:06:56 01:01:12 14,00
15 TAMUMM-MARINESHOP-3M-BAINBRIDGE GRE-1265 FARR (ex Mumm) 30 ANAGNOSTOPOULOS APOSTOLOS Antonis Katigiannakis +0 14:23:29 01:01:29 01:01:29 15,00
16 COSA NOSTRA GRE-7495 CR GRAND SURPRISE PALAMIDIS / PETRAS / TRIFONIDIS Dimitris Petras +0 14:25:56 01:03:56 01:01:33 16,00
17 KARAVIDA TUR1010 MAT 10.10 CIHAN F. ASAL, Alp DOGUOGLOU Alp DOGUOGLOU +0 14:25:41 01:03:41 01:01:42 17,00
18 LZ Yachting 1991 BUL 1991 X-35 LZ Yachting LTD Lachezar Bratoev +0 14:24:35 01:02:35 01:01:48 18,00
19 MYTILANA GRE-1708 SUN LEGENDE 41 MARINE AND SAILING ENTERPRISES SA George Giakoulakis +0 14:31:41 01:09:41 01:02:05 19,00
20 SHAK SHUKA II TUR-9939 A-35 Hasan Utku CETINER Hasan Utku CETINER +0 14:26:47 01:04:47 01:02:14 20,00
21 ALLEGORIA GRE-517 BAVARIA 35 MATCH IOANNIS ARGYRAKIS IOANNIS ARGYRAKIS +0 14:28:33 01:06:33 01:02:38 21,00
22 ASTRAPI GRE-01 CR JEANNEAU OD GRITZELAKIS CHRISTOFOROS Gritzelakis Christoforos +0 14:29:22 01:07:22 01:02:40 22,00
23 VENTUS GRE-933 CR SUN FAST 37 KLOUVAS MICHAIL Stavros Kouris +0 14:32:46 01:10:46 01:03:15 23,00
24 KRAKEN GRE-302 MOUNT GAY 30 BAXEVANIS THANASIS Dimitris Marakis +0 14:28:40 01:06:40 01:03:44 24,00
25 ENALLAX GRE-49129 X-99 HRISTOS GIAPANTZIS Thodoros Tsakalis +0 14:29:38 01:07:38 01:03:52 25,00
26 UNIQ2GO_Hangover TUR-1979 CR FIRST 34.7 M. Genco Sindel M. Genco Sindel +0 14:30:43 01:08:43 01:04:24 26,00
27 FILINTA GRE-3117 CR FIRST 31.7 APOSTOLOPOULOS P./ GIANNOPOULOU K. Panagiotis Apostolopoulos +0 14:35:31 01:13:31 01:04:35 27,00
28 NIRIIDA GRE-1135 ELAN 37 SD PASCALIS SAMARAS PASCALIS SAMARAS +0 14:31:35 01:09:35 01:05:02 28,00
29 EQUINOX GRE-49167 X-372 GEORGIOS MATSIKIDIS GEORGIOS MATSIKIDIS +0 14:33:39 01:11:39 01:05:17 29,00
30 ADRA GRE-1221 CR FIRST 31.7 ZINOVIOS GRIGORIADIS ZINOVIOS GRIGORIADIS +0 14:36:25 01:14:25 01:05:26 30,00
31 AVANTES GRE-317 FIRST 31.7 MOD AFENDRAS I. - VASILIOU E. Giannis Afendras +0 14:37:03 01:15:03 01:05:45 31,00
32 Simina 2 ROU 411 CR Elan 340 Club Sportiv BALKAN Cristian Ghelner +0 14:36:29 01:14:29 01:08:29 32,00
33 AEGLI GRE-1418 CR Bavaria 36 Cruiser VARDAVOULIAS IOANNIS Dimosthenis Vardavoulias +0 14:40:31 01:18:31 01:09:10 33,00
34 Indigo ROU 317 CR First 31.7 Onose Ciprian Onose Ciprian +0 14:40:26 01:18:26 01:09:31 34,00
35 Thea ROU 246 CR Oceanis 38 Nautic Line International s.r.l. Iorga Sorin +0 14:51:40 01:29:40 01:20:19 35,00
36 SCUGNIZZA-Total Lubmarine ITA-16639 NM38S DE BLASIO VINCENZO Vincenzo de Blasio DNE 37,00
Leg data
DistanceLeg
Direction
Wind
Direction
Wind
Speed
Predefined
Curve
0,80 267,0° 270,0° Constructed
0,80 267,0° 275,0° Constructed
0,10 78,0° 280,0° Constructed
1,40 78,0° 285,0° Constructed
0,90 285,0° 285,0° Constructed
1,10 106,0° 285,0° Constructed