ORC European Championship 2016
Results

Class C

Race 1 - Offshore

Results [02/04/2017 12:37:07]

Start: 06/07/2016 11:20:00

Distance: 30,00 NM

Scoring: ToT Coastal/Long Distance

Pos Yacht Name Sail No Div Type Owner Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Penalty Remarks
1 KATARIINA II EST 646 ARCONA 340 Aivar Tuulberg Aivar Tuulberg +0 16:20:15 05:00:15 04:55:30 1,00
2 SUGAR EST-774 ITALIA 9.98 F OTT KIKKAS Ott Kikkas +0 16:24:40 05:04:40 05:00:48 2,00
3 BAXIMUS GRE-74 X-35 OD ATHANASIOS BAXEVANIS Thanasis Baxevanis +0 16:20:13 05:00:13 05:04:11 3,00
4 OXYGONON GRE-70 CR X-35 OD NANOU/SPIRIDELI/PAPAPOSTOLOU Akis Tsalikis +0 16:20:55 05:00:55 05:04:35 4,00
5 AEOLUS II-MOTHERCARE GRE-1007 CR FIRST 36.7 IOANNIS LAPPAS Konstantinos Papadas +0 16:31:53 05:11:53 05:04:37 5,00
6 GRANMA X GRE-88 CR IMX-38 ELAN MCPY Christoforos Pritsoulis +0 16:25:06 05:05:06 05:08:26 6,00
7 TAMUMM-MARINESHOP-3M-BAINBRIDGE GRE-1265 FARR (ex Mumm) 30 ANAGNOSTOPOULOS APOSTOLOS Antonis Katigiannakis +0 16:20:11 05:00:11 05:09:22 7,00
8 BLUE LINE-Free Motion GRE-1153 CR BAVARIA 35 MATCH DRAKOPOULOU PANAGIOTA Giorgos Drakopoulos +0 16:39:31 05:19:31 05:11:24 8,00
9 LZ Yachting 1991 BUL 1991 X-35 LZ Yachting LTD Lachezar Bratoev +0 16:26:30 05:06:30 05:12:14 9,00
10 PEGA-MUSTO-ATHENIAN YACHTS GRE-970 CR X-362 Sport DIMITRIOS ALEVIZAKIS Dimitrios Alevizakis +0 16:37:14 05:17:14 05:12:40 10,00
11 IZMIR YELKEN-PALMARINA TUR-3512 MAT 10.10 Kaan Ozgonenc Kaan Ozgonenc +0 16:34:17 05:14:17 05:14:51 11,00
12 NORTHERN LIGHT-Samer & Co Shipping ITA-14696 CR DUFOUR 34 MOD. NORTHERN LIGHT SAILING TEAM Fabio Bignolini +0 16:58:48 05:38:48 05:15:54 12,00
13 ANAX-Victoria - Technoservice GRE-1550 CR First 34.7 SEA FRIENDS MCPY Anagnostou Nikos +0 16:55:57 05:35:57 05:21:54 13,00
14 KOURSAROS GRE-49161 CR X-372 VASILIOS HATZIS Giannis Lambrianidis +0 17:00:06 05:40:06 05:24:31 14,00
15 COSA NOSTRA GRE-7495 CR GRAND SURPRISE PALAMIDIS / PETRAS / TRIFONIDIS Dimitris Petras +0 16:46:02 05:26:02 05:25:09 15,00
16 ANATELOUSSA AFRODITI GRE-1282 CR FIRST 34.7 AVGERINOS YORGOS Giorgos Avgerinos +0 16:57:20 05:37:20 05:25:52 16,00
17 VENTUS GRE-933 CR SUN FAST 37 KLOUVAS MICHAIL Stavros Kouris +0 17:04:16 05:44:16 05:26:24 17,00
18 GORBON BLUE MATRIX TUR-471 MAT 10.10 Orhan Gorbon Orhan Gorbon +0 16:45:26 05:25:26 05:26:38 18,00
19 ALLEGORIA GRE-517 BAVARIA 35 MATCH IOANNIS ARGYRAKIS IOANNIS ARGYRAKIS +0 16:53:28 05:33:28 05:28:16 19,00
20 EQUINOX GRE-49167 X-372 GEORGIOS MATSIKIDIS GEORGIOS MATSIKIDIS +0 17:07:12 05:47:12 05:29:27 20,00
21 KARAVIDA TUR1010 MAT 10.10 CIHAN F. ASAL, Alp DOGUOGLOU Alp DOGUOGLOU +0 16:47:11 05:27:11 05:29:42 21,00
22 KRAKEN GRE-302 MOUNT GAY 30 BAXEVANIS THANASIS Dimitris Marakis +0 16:59:18 05:39:18 05:35:56 22,00
23 Indigo ROU 317 CR First 31.7 Onose Ciprian Onose Ciprian +0 17:25:44 06:05:44 05:36:13 23,00
24 ASTRAPI GRE-01 CR JEANNEAU OD GRITZELAKIS CHRISTOFOROS Gritzelakis Christoforos +0 17:04:07 05:44:07 05:36:45 24,00
25 ADRA GRE-1221 CR FIRST 31.7 ZINOVIOS GRIGORIADIS ZINOVIOS GRIGORIADIS +0 17:27:22 06:07:22 05:36:46 25,00
26 ENALLAX GRE-49129 X-99 HRISTOS GIAPANTZIS Thodoros Tsakalis +0 17:05:13 05:45:13 05:37:02 26,00
27 FILINTA GRE-3117 CR FIRST 31.7 APOSTOLOPOULOS P./ GIANNOPOULOU K. Panagiotis Apostolopoulos +0 17:27:35 06:07:35 05:37:44 27,00
28 UNIQ2GO_Hangover TUR-1979 CR FIRST 34.7 M. Genco Sindel M. Genco Sindel +0 17:08:28 05:48:28 05:38:09 28,00
29 NIRIIDA GRE-1135 ELAN 37 SD PASCALIS SAMARAS PASCALIS SAMARAS +0 17:05:56 05:45:56 05:40:01 29,00
30 AVANTES GRE-317 FIRST 31.7 MOD AFENDRAS I. - VASILIOU E. Giannis Afendras +0 17:33:39 06:13:39 05:42:14 30,00
31 SHAK SHUKA II TUR-9939 A-35 Hasan Utku CETINER Hasan Utku CETINER +0 16:58:38 05:38:38 05:42:36 31,00
32 MYTILANA GRE-1708 SUN LEGENDE 41 MARINE AND SAILING ENTERPRISES SA George Giakoulakis +0 17:24:03 06:04:03 05:46:28 32,00
33 AEGLI GRE-1418 CR Bavaria 36 Cruiser VARDAVOULIAS IOANNIS Dimosthenis Vardavoulias +0 17:36:46 06:16:46 05:48:37 33,00
34 Simina 2 ROU 411 CR Elan 340 Club Sportiv BALKAN Cristian Ghelner +0 17:29:24 06:09:24 05:53:29 34,00
35 Thea ROU 246 CR Oceanis 38 Nautic Line International s.r.l. Iorga Sorin +0 18:11:15 06:51:15 06:25:13 35,00
36 SCUGNIZZA-Total Lubmarine ITA-16639 NM38S DE BLASIO VINCENZO Vincenzo de Blasio DNE 37,00