Class AB

Results Overall [10/07/2016 18:17:15]

Start: 10/07/2016 14:52:00

Distance: 5,76 NM

Scoring: Performance Curve

Leg data
DistanceLeg
Direction
Wind
Direction
Wind
Speed
Predefined
Curve
1,40 170,0° 165,0° Constructed/Calculated
0,08 85,0° 165,0° Constructed/Calculated
1,40 342,0° 165,0° Constructed/Calculated
1,30 166,0° 165,0° Constructed/Calculated
0,08 85,0° 165,0° Constructed/Calculated
1,50 346,0° 165,0° Constructed/Calculated

PosYacht NameSailNoDivTypeOwnerSkipperFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsPenaltyRemarks
1 BULLET-Encode GRE-76R TP 52 Nikolaos Sinouris D. Deligiannis, S. Kambouridis +0 15:36:56 00:44:56 00:44:56 1,00
2 DUVETICA GREY GOOSE ITA-41503 ARYA 415 MOD. VAGLIANO GIAMPIERO Daniele Augusti +0 15:46:11 00:54:11 00:46:15 2,00
3 MORPHEUS TUR-8843 Sydney 43 GTS MORPHEUS YACHTING LTD Sinan Sumer +0 15:44:18 00:52:18 00:46:22 3,00
4 CANEVEL SPUMANTI ITA-1040 FIRST 40' COSTANTIN MANUEL COSTANTIN MANUEL +0 15:48:07 00:56:07 00:46:26 4,00
5 MELITI IV-MUSTO GRE-44 GRAND SOLEIL 42 R VIGLA SA George Andreadis +0 15:47:00 00:55:00 00:46:30 5,00
6 BLACK JACK-STATUS MARITIME CORP GRE-4242 GP 42 ANEMOS YACHTS MCPY Makis Kourtesis +0 15:42:53 00:50:53 00:46:45 6,00
7 BLUE SKY ITA-16606 GRAND SOLEIL 43 BC TERRIERI CLAUDIO Claudio Terrieri +0 15:48:49 00:56:49 00:46:50 7,00
8 MORGAN IV ITA-391 G.S. 39 DE GEMMIS NICOLA Nicola de Gemmis +0 15:51:12 00:59:12 00:47:00 8,00
9 ELLINIXX-MUSTO GRE-2006 CR IMX-40 PANAGIOTOU CH. / CHRISTOPOULOU NIK. STERGIOS LEONTARIDIS +0 15:49:49 00:57:49 00:47:18 9,00
10 MY WAY GRE-42 RODMAN 42 FAEDON KYDONIATIS FAEDON KYDONIATIS +0 15:50:14 00:58:14 00:47:49 10,00
11 OPTIMUM 3-THENAMARIS - OPTIMISE GRE-53 FARR 52 NIKOLAOS LAZOS - PERIKLIS LIVAS PERIKLIS LIVAS +0 15:41:17 00:49:17 00:47:51 11,00
12 ARISTOTELIS GRE-155 CR RODMAN 42 ARISTOTLE UNIVERSITY THESSALONIKI Giorgos Kostas +0 15:49:50 00:57:50 00:48:12 12,00
13 Three Sisters CZE 117 FIRST 40.7 First sailing SRO Milan Hajek +0 15:52:21 01:00:21 00:48:23 13,00
14 MELX II-P.L. FERRARI ITA-6326 SINERGIA 40 MOD STAVROS PAPAGIANNOPOULOS Stavros Papagiannopoulos +0 15:50:46 00:58:46 00:48:27 14,00
15 PARALOS GRE-1482 GRAND SOLEIL 40 KARAMITSOPOULOS SOKRATIS Iordanis Pashalidis +0 15:52:46 01:00:46 00:49:03 15,00
16 BOLD TUR-1040 BOLT 37 RaRa Ltd., Mehmet Taki SERDAR CALISKAN +0 15:49:06 00:57:06 00:49:10 16,00
17 Venid Yacht BUL-89 ELAN 410 Georgi Mihov Georgi Mihov +0 15:52:02 01:00:02 00:49:14 17,00
18 EXTREME WAYS USA 38800 XP-38 ANDREW HOLDSWORTH Andrew Holdsworth +0 15:51:57 00:59:57 00:49:19 18,00
19 Wind Walker GBR 111L CR Swan 45 Al. Alexandrov Alexander Alexandrov +0 15:48:03 00:56:03 00:49:27 19,00
20 Simina ROU 410 Elan 410 Club Sportiv BALKAN Iulia Fulicea +0 15:52:15 01:00:15 00:49:35 20,00
21 CODE ZERO-VODAFONE GRE-9442 CR GRAND SOLEIL 42 R CODE ZERO MCPY Michalis Belegris +0 15:50:38 00:58:38 00:49:44 21,00
22 INTEGRALE GRE-1270 MUMM 36 ZAMBETOGLOU S. & V. / TERLEMES X. Sotiris Zabetoglou +0 15:53:05 01:01:05 00:50:10 22,00
23 IRONFX CYP-46 CR COREL 45 IRONFX RACING LTD Nikolas Epifaniou +0 15:47:02 00:55:02 00:50:17 23,00
24 Matrak II TUR-4446 CR Prototype Orhan Ozdas Orhan Ozdas +0 15:49:57 00:57:57 00:50:23 24,00
25 AFRITA ISR 1 XP-44 Easy Swissa Easy Swissa +0 15:49:24 00:57:24 00:50:29 25,00
26 CILGIN SIGMA TUR-7400 FARR 40 OD Bulent Demircioglu Borusan Sailing Orhan Tuker +0 15:49:09 00:57:09 00:50:35 26,50
26 BANA BIOLETTA 3 GRE-1212 CR ILC 40 GIORGOS SYKARIS Giannis Sykaris +0 15:50:08 00:58:08 00:50:35 26,50
28 ALSOUMA-Allianz GRE-8 IMX-40 THEODOROS GEORGIADIS THEODOROS GEORGIADIS +0 15:53:37 01:01:37 00:50:57 28,00
29 BANA BIOLETTA 4 GRE-48 CR ILC 40 ARROW R. ESTATE & BAREBOAT DEV. Ltd George Sykaris +0 15:50:47 00:58:47 00:51:30 29,00
30 HAKUNA MATATA-EMBRYOLAB GRE-1243 CR COMET 41S EMBRYOLAB Lakis Mavroudis +0 15:54:12 01:02:12 00:51:41 30,00
31 NO RESPECT GBR-1035 1D35 JOSE ANTONIO SALGUERO SUDREA Daniel Alchanatis +0 15:54:03 01:02:03 00:51:47 31,00
32 HEAVEN CAN WAIT 2 RUS-7211 CR FIRST 45 HEAVEN CAN WAIT SYNDICATE Sergei Lebedev +0 15:52:52 01:00:52 00:52:00 32,00
33 ARGO 1 GRE-1577 CR FIRST 44.7 DIMITRIOS KOPELLOU Noulis Iordanidis +0 15:54:24 01:02:24 00:52:22 33,00
34 FLYING CLOUD ITA-14840 CR MILLENIUM 40 Q.B. NOLI DAVIDE Viorel Burca +0 15:54:04 01:02:04 00:52:25 34,00
35 BUYAN UKR 9640 CR Sydney 40 Kabakov A.V. ALBERT KABAKOV +0 15:53:31 01:01:31 00:53:21 35,00
36 HORIZONT BUL-922 HANSE 400 HORIZONT 2002 LTD Ilian Tenekedjiev +0 15:58:39 01:06:39 00:54:16 36,50
36 Mojo ROU 407 CR First 40.7 Catalin Corduneanu Catalin Corduneanu +0 15:58:23 01:06:23 00:54:16 36,50