ORC European Championship 2016
Results

Class C

Race 9 - Windward/Leeward

Results [02/04/2017 12:38:42]

Start: 10/07/2016 14:47:00

Distance: 6,34 NM

Scoring: PCS - Constructed Course

Pos Yacht Name Sail No Div Type Owner Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Penalty Remarks
1 SUGAR EST-774 ITALIA 9.98 F OTT KIKKAS Ott Kikkas +0 15:53:05 01:06:05 01:05:03 1,50
1 KATARIINA II EST 646 ARCONA 340 Aivar Tuulberg Aivar Tuulberg +0 15:52:26 01:05:26 01:05:03 1,50
3 BAXIMUS GRE-74 X-35 OD ATHANASIOS BAXEVANIS Thanasis Baxevanis +0 15:52:41 01:05:41 01:06:27 3,00
4 NORTHERN LIGHT-Samer & Co Shipping ITA-14696 CR DUFOUR 34 MOD. NORTHERN LIGHT SAILING TEAM Fabio Bignolini +0 15:58:09 01:11:09 01:07:03 4,00
5 COSA NOSTRA GRE-7495 CR GRAND SURPRISE PALAMIDIS / PETRAS / TRIFONIDIS Dimitris Petras +0 15:56:30 01:09:30 01:07:53 5,00
6 LZ Yachting 1991 BUL 1991 X-35 LZ Yachting LTD Lachezar Bratoev +0 15:53:56 01:06:56 01:07:55 6,50
6 BLUE LINE-Free Motion GRE-1153 CR BAVARIA 35 MATCH DRAKOPOULOU PANAGIOTA Giorgos Drakopoulos +0 15:56:35 01:09:35 01:07:55 6,50
8 PEGA-MUSTO-ATHENIAN YACHTS GRE-970 CR X-362 Sport DIMITRIOS ALEVIZAKIS Dimitrios Alevizakis +0 15:55:37 01:08:37 01:07:58 8,00
9 ANATELOUSSA AFRODITI GRE-1282 CR FIRST 34.7 AVGERINOS YORGOS Giorgos Avgerinos +0 15:58:29 01:11:29 01:08:04 9,00
10 OXYGONON GRE-70 CR X-35 OD NANOU/SPIRIDELI/PAPAPOSTOLOU Akis Tsalikis +0 15:54:49 01:07:49 01:08:21 10,00
11 GRANMA X GRE-88 CR IMX-38 ELAN MCPY Christoforos Pritsoulis +0 15:55:07 01:08:07 01:08:35 11,00
12 GORBON BLUE MATRIX TUR-471 MAT 10.10 Orhan Gorbon Orhan Gorbon +0 15:55:05 01:08:05 01:08:41 12,00
13 ANAX-Victoria - Technoservice GRE-1550 CR First 34.7 SEA FRIENDS MCPY Anagnostou Nikos +0 15:58:19 01:11:19 01:09:03 13,00
14 TAMUMM-MARINESHOP-3M-BAINBRIDGE GRE-1265 FARR (ex Mumm) 30 ANAGNOSTOPOULOS APOSTOLOS Antonis Katigiannakis +0 15:56:15 01:09:15 01:09:15 14,00
15 KRAKEN GRE-302 MOUNT GAY 30 BAXEVANIS THANASIS Dimitris Marakis +0 15:58:20 01:11:20 01:09:50 15,00
16 ALLEGORIA GRE-517 BAVARIA 35 MATCH IOANNIS ARGYRAKIS IOANNIS ARGYRAKIS +0 15:57:49 01:10:49 01:09:51 16,00
17 SHAK SHUKA II TUR-9939 A-35 Hasan Utku CETINER Hasan Utku CETINER +0 15:55:43 01:08:43 01:10:03 17,00
18 KOURSAROS GRE-49161 CR X-372 VASILIOS HATZIS Giannis Lambrianidis +0 15:59:48 01:12:48 01:10:05 18,00
19 VENTUS GRE-933 CR SUN FAST 37 KLOUVAS MICHAIL Stavros Kouris +0 16:00:11 01:13:11 01:10:14 19,00
20 AEOLUS II-MOTHERCARE GRE-1007 CR FIRST 36.7 IOANNIS LAPPAS Konstantinos Papadas +0 15:59:06 01:12:06 01:10:39 20,00
21 KARAVIDA TUR1010 MAT 10.10 CIHAN F. ASAL, Alp DOGUOGLOU Alp DOGUOGLOU +0 15:57:02 01:10:02 01:10:52 21,00
22 ASTRAPI GRE-01 CR JEANNEAU OD GRITZELAKIS CHRISTOFOROS Gritzelakis Christoforos +0 15:59:15 01:12:15 01:10:53 22,00
23 Indigo ROU 317 CR First 31.7 Onose Ciprian Onose Ciprian +0 16:03:41 01:16:41 01:11:41 23,00
24 FILINTA GRE-3117 CR FIRST 31.7 APOSTOLOPOULOS P./ GIANNOPOULOU K. Panagiotis Apostolopoulos +0 16:03:54 01:16:54 01:11:54 24,00
25 ENALLAX GRE-49129 X-99 HRISTOS GIAPANTZIS Thodoros Tsakalis +0 16:00:51 01:13:51 01:12:14 25,00
26 MYTILANA GRE-1708 SUN LEGENDE 41 MARINE AND SAILING ENTERPRISES SA George Giakoulakis +0 16:02:50 01:15:50 01:12:51 26,00
27 ADRA GRE-1221 CR FIRST 31.7 ZINOVIOS GRIGORIADIS ZINOVIOS GRIGORIADIS +0 16:06:03 01:19:03 01:13:48 27,00
28 EQUINOX GRE-49167 X-372 GEORGIOS MATSIKIDIS GEORGIOS MATSIKIDIS +0 16:04:29 01:17:29 01:14:33 28,00
29 Simina 2 ROU 411 CR Elan 340 Club Sportiv BALKAN Cristian Ghelner +0 16:04:23 01:17:23 01:15:04 29,00
30 AEGLI GRE-1418 CR Bavaria 36 Cruiser VARDAVOULIAS IOANNIS Dimosthenis Vardavoulias +0 16:08:04 01:21:04 01:15:31 30,00
31 NIRIIDA GRE-1135 ELAN 37 SD PASCALIS SAMARAS PASCALIS SAMARAS +0 16:08:55 01:21:55 01:21:04 31,00
32 AVANTES GRE-317 FIRST 31.7 MOD AFENDRAS I. - VASILIOU E. Giannis Afendras DNC 37,00
32 Thea ROU 246 CR Oceanis 38 Nautic Line International s.r.l. Iorga Sorin DNC 37,00
32 IZMIR YELKEN-PALMARINA TUR-3512 MAT 10.10 Kaan Ozgonenc Kaan Ozgonenc BFD 37,00
32 UNIQ2GO_Hangover TUR-1979 CR FIRST 34.7 M. Genco Sindel M. Genco Sindel BFD 37,00
32 SCUGNIZZA-Total Lubmarine ITA-16639 NM38S DE BLASIO VINCENZO Vincenzo de Blasio DNE 37,00
Leg data
DistanceLeg
Direction
Wind
Direction
Wind
Speed
Predefined
Curve
1,60 151,0° 145,0° Constructed
0,10 56,0° 145,0° Constructed
1,47 322,0° 150,0° Constructed
1,47 147,0° 150,0° Constructed
0,10 56,0° 150,0° Constructed
1,60 327,0° 145,0° Constructed