ORC European Championship 2016
Results

Class C

Race 8 - Windward/Leeward

Results [02/04/2017 12:38:33]

Start: 10/07/2016 13:06:00

Distance: 4,50 NM

Scoring: PCS - Constructed Course

Pos Yacht Name Sail No Div Type Owner Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Penalty Remarks
1 SUGAR EST-774 ITALIA 9.98 F OTT KIKKAS Ott Kikkas +0 13:57:44 00:51:44 00:49:03 1,00
2 KATARIINA II EST 646 ARCONA 340 Aivar Tuulberg Aivar Tuulberg +0 13:58:52 00:52:52 00:49:56 2,00
3 NORTHERN LIGHT-Samer & Co Shipping ITA-14696 CR DUFOUR 34 MOD. NORTHERN LIGHT SAILING TEAM Fabio Bignolini +0 14:03:09 00:57:09 00:50:49 3,00
4 BLUE LINE-Free Motion GRE-1153 CR BAVARIA 35 MATCH DRAKOPOULOU PANAGIOTA Giorgos Drakopoulos +0 14:00:53 00:54:53 00:51:26 4,00
5 LZ Yachting 1991 BUL 1991 X-35 LZ Yachting LTD Lachezar Bratoev +0 13:57:54 00:51:54 00:51:40 5,00
6 OXYGONON GRE-70 CR X-35 OD NANOU/SPIRIDELI/PAPAPOSTOLOU Akis Tsalikis +0 13:58:30 00:52:30 00:51:49 6,00
7 GRANMA X GRE-88 CR IMX-38 ELAN MCPY Christoforos Pritsoulis +0 13:59:30 00:53:30 00:52:20 7,00
8 IZMIR YELKEN-PALMARINA TUR-3512 MAT 10.10 Kaan Ozgonenc Kaan Ozgonenc +0 13:59:43 00:53:43 00:52:28 8,00
9 BAXIMUS GRE-74 X-35 OD ATHANASIOS BAXEVANIS Thanasis Baxevanis +0 13:59:15 00:53:15 00:52:35 9,00
10 ANATELOUSSA AFRODITI GRE-1282 CR FIRST 34.7 AVGERINOS YORGOS Giorgos Avgerinos +0 14:02:17 00:56:17 00:52:55 10,00
11 AEOLUS II-MOTHERCARE GRE-1007 CR FIRST 36.7 IOANNIS LAPPAS Konstantinos Papadas +0 14:02:00 00:56:00 00:53:04 11,00
12 PEGA-MUSTO-ATHENIAN YACHTS GRE-970 CR X-362 Sport DIMITRIOS ALEVIZAKIS Dimitrios Alevizakis +0 14:01:40 00:55:40 00:53:14 12,00
13 TAMUMM-MARINESHOP-3M-BAINBRIDGE GRE-1265 FARR (ex Mumm) 30 ANAGNOSTOPOULOS APOSTOLOS Antonis Katigiannakis +0 13:59:16 00:53:16 00:53:16 13,00
14 COSA NOSTRA GRE-7495 CR GRAND SURPRISE PALAMIDIS / PETRAS / TRIFONIDIS Dimitris Petras +0 14:01:31 00:55:31 00:53:52 14,00
15 ANAX-Victoria - Technoservice GRE-1550 CR First 34.7 SEA FRIENDS MCPY Anagnostou Nikos +0 14:04:37 00:58:37 00:54:19 15,00
16 KARAVIDA TUR1010 MAT 10.10 CIHAN F. ASAL, Alp DOGUOGLOU Alp DOGUOGLOU +0 14:01:41 00:55:41 00:54:39 16,00
17 KOURSAROS GRE-49161 CR X-372 VASILIOS HATZIS Giannis Lambrianidis +0 14:05:13 00:59:13 00:55:01 17,00
18 Indigo ROU 317 CR First 31.7 Onose Ciprian Onose Ciprian +0 14:08:02 01:02:02 00:55:19 18,00
19 FILINTA GRE-3117 CR FIRST 31.7 APOSTOLOPOULOS P./ GIANNOPOULOU K. Panagiotis Apostolopoulos +0 14:09:14 01:03:14 00:56:33 19,00
20 VENTUS GRE-933 CR SUN FAST 37 KLOUVAS MICHAIL Stavros Kouris +0 14:08:19 01:02:19 00:56:50 20,00
21 ASTRAPI GRE-01 CR JEANNEAU OD GRITZELAKIS CHRISTOFOROS Gritzelakis Christoforos +0 14:06:38 01:00:38 00:57:22 21,00
22 GORBON BLUE MATRIX TUR-471 MAT 10.10 Orhan Gorbon Orhan Gorbon +0 14:04:47 00:58:47 00:57:37 22,00
23 SHAK SHUKA II TUR-9939 A-35 Hasan Utku CETINER Hasan Utku CETINER +0 14:05:02 00:59:02 00:57:48 23,00
24 EQUINOX GRE-49167 X-372 GEORGIOS MATSIKIDIS GEORGIOS MATSIKIDIS +0 14:08:32 01:02:32 00:57:53 24,00
25 MYTILANA GRE-1708 SUN LEGENDE 41 MARINE AND SAILING ENTERPRISES SA George Giakoulakis +0 14:09:29 01:03:29 00:57:58 25,00
26 ADRA GRE-1221 CR FIRST 31.7 ZINOVIOS GRIGORIADIS ZINOVIOS GRIGORIADIS +0 14:10:53 01:04:53 00:58:07 26,00
27 KRAKEN GRE-302 MOUNT GAY 30 BAXEVANIS THANASIS Dimitris Marakis +0 14:06:22 01:00:22 00:58:13 27,00
28 Simina 2 ROU 411 CR Elan 340 Club Sportiv BALKAN Cristian Ghelner +0 14:08:43 01:02:43 00:58:24 28,00
29 UNIQ2GO_Hangover TUR-1979 CR FIRST 34.7 M. Genco Sindel M. Genco Sindel +0 14:07:45 01:01:45 00:58:37 29,00
30 NIRIIDA GRE-1135 ELAN 37 SD PASCALIS SAMARAS PASCALIS SAMARAS +0 14:07:56 01:01:56 00:58:51 30,00
31 AEGLI GRE-1418 CR Bavaria 36 Cruiser VARDAVOULIAS IOANNIS Dimosthenis Vardavoulias +0 14:12:14 01:06:14 00:59:11 31,00
32 ENALLAX GRE-49129 X-99 HRISTOS GIAPANTZIS Thodoros Tsakalis +0 14:09:29 01:03:29 01:00:44 32,00
33 Thea ROU 246 CR Oceanis 38 Nautic Line International s.r.l. Iorga Sorin +0 14:22:39 01:16:39 01:09:42 33,00
34 AVANTES GRE-317 FIRST 31.7 MOD AFENDRAS I. - VASILIOU E. Giannis Afendras DNC 37,00
34 ALLEGORIA GRE-517 BAVARIA 35 MATCH IOANNIS ARGYRAKIS IOANNIS ARGYRAKIS OCS 37,00
34 SCUGNIZZA-Total Lubmarine ITA-16639 NM38S DE BLASIO VINCENZO Vincenzo de Blasio DNE 37,00
Leg data
DistanceLeg
Direction
Wind
Direction
Wind
Speed
Predefined
Curve
1,10 164,0° 160,0° Constructed
0,10 107,0° 160,0° Constructed
1,00 335,0° 155,0° Constructed
1,00 160,0° 150,0° Constructed
0,10 107,0° 150,0° Constructed
1,20 340,0° 150,0° Constructed