Class AB

Results Overall [10/07/2016 18:17:32]

Start: 10/07/2016 13:30:00

Distance: 5,40 NM

Scoring: Performance Curve

Leg data
DistanceLeg
Direction
Wind
Direction
Wind
Speed
Predefined
Curve
1,25 169,0° 165,0° Constructed/Calculated
0,10 106,0° 165,0° Constructed/Calculated
1,15 341,0° 170,0° Constructed/Calculated
1,40 166,0° 165,0° Constructed/Calculated
1,50 349,0° 165,0° Constructed/Calculated

PosYacht NameSailNoDivTypeOwnerSkipperFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsPenaltyRemarks
1 BULLET-Encode GRE-76R TP 52 Nikolaos Sinouris D. Deligiannis, S. Kambouridis +0 14:14:35 00:44:35 00:44:35 1,00
2 BLUE SKY ITA-16606 GRAND SOLEIL 43 BC TERRIERI CLAUDIO Claudio Terrieri +0 14:24:40 00:54:40 00:44:38 2,00
3 MELITI IV-MUSTO GRE-44 GRAND SOLEIL 42 R VIGLA SA George Andreadis +0 14:23:15 00:53:15 00:45:15 3,00
4 MORGAN IV ITA-391 G.S. 39 DE GEMMIS NICOLA Nicola de Gemmis +0 14:27:24 00:57:24 00:45:21 4,00
5 DUVETICA GREY GOOSE ITA-41503 ARYA 415 MOD. VAGLIANO GIAMPIERO Daniele Augusti +0 14:22:39 00:52:39 00:45:43 5,00
6 MELX II-P.L. FERRARI ITA-6326 SINERGIA 40 MOD STAVROS PAPAGIANNOPOULOS Stavros Papagiannopoulos +0 14:25:50 00:55:50 00:45:50 6,00
7 BLACK JACK-STATUS MARITIME CORP GRE-4242 GP 42 ANEMOS YACHTS MCPY Makis Kourtesis +0 14:20:08 00:50:08 00:46:09 7,00
8 EXTREME WAYS USA 38800 XP-38 ANDREW HOLDSWORTH Andrew Holdsworth +0 14:26:47 00:56:47 00:46:19 8,00
9 ELLINIXX-MUSTO GRE-2006 CR IMX-40 PANAGIOTOU CH. / CHRISTOPOULOU NIK. STERGIOS LEONTARIDIS +0 14:26:35 00:56:35 00:46:20 9,00
10 OPTIMUM 3-THENAMARIS - OPTIMISE GRE-53 FARR 52 NIKOLAOS LAZOS - PERIKLIS LIVAS PERIKLIS LIVAS +0 14:17:20 00:47:20 00:46:26 10,00
11 MORPHEUS TUR-8843 Sydney 43 GTS MORPHEUS YACHTING LTD Sinan Sumer +0 14:21:37 00:51:37 00:46:27 11,00
12 BOLD TUR-1040 BOLT 37 RaRa Ltd., Mehmet Taki SERDAR CALISKAN +0 14:23:42 00:53:42 00:46:38 12,50
12 BANA BIOLETTA 3 GRE-1212 CR ILC 40 GIORGOS SYKARIS Giannis Sykaris +0 14:23:50 00:53:50 00:46:38 12,50
14 MY WAY GRE-42 RODMAN 42 FAEDON KYDONIATIS FAEDON KYDONIATIS +0 14:27:00 00:57:00 00:46:52 14,00
15 CANEVEL SPUMANTI ITA-1040 FIRST 40' COSTANTIN MANUEL COSTANTIN MANUEL +0 14:26:41 00:56:41 00:47:06 15,00
16 Three Sisters CZE 117 FIRST 40.7 First sailing SRO Milan Hajek +0 14:29:18 00:59:18 00:47:14 16,00
17 CODE ZERO-VODAFONE GRE-9442 CR GRAND SOLEIL 42 R CODE ZERO MCPY Michalis Belegris +0 14:25:58 00:55:58 00:47:23 17,00
18 PARALOS GRE-1482 GRAND SOLEIL 40 KARAMITSOPOULOS SOKRATIS Iordanis Pashalidis +0 14:29:08 00:59:08 00:47:25 18,00
19 ARISTOTELIS GRE-155 CR RODMAN 42 ARISTOTLE UNIVERSITY THESSALONIKI Giorgos Kostas +0 14:27:16 00:57:16 00:47:56 19,00
20 IRONFX CYP-46 CR COREL 45 IRONFX RACING LTD Nikolas Epifaniou +0 14:22:20 00:52:20 00:47:59 20,00
21 ALSOUMA-Allianz GRE-8 IMX-40 THEODOROS GEORGIADIS THEODOROS GEORGIADIS +0 14:28:38 00:58:38 00:48:10 21,00
22 INTEGRALE GRE-1270 MUMM 36 ZAMBETOGLOU S. & V. / TERLEMES X. Sotiris Zabetoglou +0 14:28:51 00:58:51 00:48:11 22,00
23 CILGIN SIGMA TUR-7400 FARR 40 OD Bulent Demircioglu Borusan Sailing Orhan Tuker +0 14:24:47 00:54:47 00:48:45 23,00
24 Simina ROU 410 Elan 410 Club Sportiv BALKAN Iulia Fulicea +0 14:29:24 00:59:24 00:48:47 24,00
25 Matrak II TUR-4446 CR Prototype Orhan Ozdas Orhan Ozdas +0 14:26:09 00:56:09 00:49:06 25,00
26 HAKUNA MATATA-EMBRYOLAB GRE-1243 CR COMET 41S EMBRYOLAB Lakis Mavroudis +0 14:29:43 00:59:43 00:49:18 26,00
27 Venid Yacht BUL-89 ELAN 410 Georgi Mihov Georgi Mihov +0 14:30:26 01:00:26 00:49:36 27,00
28 HEAVEN CAN WAIT 2 RUS-7211 CR FIRST 45 HEAVEN CAN WAIT SYNDICATE Sergei Lebedev +0 14:29:05 00:59:05 00:50:03 28,00
29 AFRITA ISR 1 XP-44 Easy Swissa Easy Swissa +0 14:27:07 00:57:07 00:50:29 29,00
30 BANA BIOLETTA 4 GRE-48 CR ILC 40 ARROW R. ESTATE & BAREBOAT DEV. Ltd George Sykaris +0 14:27:31 00:57:31 00:50:37 30,00
31 Wind Walker GBR 111L CR Swan 45 Al. Alexandrov Alexander Alexandrov +0 14:27:04 00:57:04 00:50:44 31,00
32 Mojo ROU 407 CR First 40.7 Catalin Corduneanu Catalin Corduneanu +0 14:33:16 01:03:16 00:51:03 32,00
33 NO RESPECT GBR-1035 1D35 JOSE ANTONIO SALGUERO SUDREA Daniel Alchanatis +0 14:31:12 01:01:12 00:51:25 33,00
34 BUYAN UKR 9640 CR Sydney 40 Kabakov A.V. ALBERT KABAKOV +0 14:28:42 00:58:42 00:51:32 34,00
35 FLYING CLOUD ITA-14840 CR MILLENIUM 40 Q.B. NOLI DAVIDE Viorel Burca +0 14:31:22 01:01:22 00:52:47 35,00
36 HORIZONT BUL-922 HANSE 400 HORIZONT 2002 LTD Ilian Tenekedjiev +0 14:35:38 01:05:38 00:53:02 36,00
37 ARGO 1 GRE-1577 CR FIRST 44.7 DIMITRIOS KOPELLOU Noulis Iordanidis DNF 38,00