ORC European Championship 2016
Results

Class C

Race 7 - Offshore

Results [02/04/2017 12:38:25]

Start: 09/07/2016 13:07:00

Distance: 23,00 NM

Scoring: ToT Coastal/Long Distance

Pos Yacht Name Sail No Div Type Owner Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Penalty Remarks
1 KATARIINA II EST 646 ARCONA 340 Aivar Tuulberg Aivar Tuulberg +0 18:09:58 05:02:58 04:58:11 1,00
2 SUGAR EST-774 ITALIA 9.98 F OTT KIKKAS Ott Kikkas +0 18:14:00 05:07:00 05:03:06 2,00
3 OXYGONON GRE-70 CR X-35 OD NANOU/SPIRIDELI/PAPAPOSTOLOU Akis Tsalikis +0 18:08:15 05:01:15 05:04:56 3,00
4 GORBON BLUE MATRIX TUR-471 MAT 10.10 Orhan Gorbon Orhan Gorbon +0 18:11:59 05:04:59 05:06:07 4,00
5 BAXIMUS GRE-74 X-35 OD ATHANASIOS BAXEVANIS Thanasis Baxevanis +0 18:10:07 05:03:07 05:07:07 5,00
6 GRANMA X GRE-88 CR IMX-38 ELAN MCPY Christoforos Pritsoulis +0 18:10:59 05:03:59 05:07:18 6,00
7 ANAX-Victoria - Technoservice GRE-1550 CR First 34.7 SEA FRIENDS MCPY Anagnostou Nikos +0 18:28:26 05:21:26 05:08:00 7,00
8 PEGA-MUSTO-ATHENIAN YACHTS GRE-970 CR X-362 Sport DIMITRIOS ALEVIZAKIS Dimitrios Alevizakis +0 18:20:22 05:13:22 05:08:51 8,00
9 LZ Yachting 1991 BUL 1991 X-35 LZ Yachting LTD Lachezar Bratoev +0 18:10:16 05:03:16 05:08:56 9,00
10 NORTHERN LIGHT-Samer & Co Shipping ITA-14696 CR DUFOUR 34 MOD. NORTHERN LIGHT SAILING TEAM Fabio Bignolini +0 18:38:41 05:31:41 05:09:16 10,00
11 SHAK SHUKA II TUR-9939 A-35 Hasan Utku CETINER Hasan Utku CETINER +0 18:15:30 05:08:30 05:12:07 11,00
12 AEOLUS II-MOTHERCARE GRE-1007 CR FIRST 36.7 IOANNIS LAPPAS Konstantinos Papadas +0 18:26:50 05:19:50 05:12:23 12,00
13 IZMIR YELKEN-PALMARINA TUR-3512 MAT 10.10 Kaan Ozgonenc Kaan Ozgonenc +0 18:19:17 05:12:17 05:12:51 13,00
14 TAMUMM-MARINESHOP-3M-BAINBRIDGE GRE-1265 FARR (ex Mumm) 30 ANAGNOSTOPOULOS APOSTOLOS Antonis Katigiannakis +0 18:12:23 05:05:23 05:14:44 14,00
15 ANATELOUSSA AFRODITI GRE-1282 CR FIRST 34.7 AVGERINOS YORGOS Giorgos Avgerinos +0 18:33:58 05:26:58 05:15:51 15,00
16 KARAVIDA TUR1010 MAT 10.10 CIHAN F. ASAL, Alp DOGUOGLOU Alp DOGUOGLOU +0 18:22:05 05:15:05 05:17:31 16,00
17 COSA NOSTRA GRE-7495 CR GRAND SURPRISE PALAMIDIS / PETRAS / TRIFONIDIS Dimitris Petras +0 18:25:28 05:18:28 05:17:36 17,00
18 ALLEGORIA GRE-517 BAVARIA 35 MATCH IOANNIS ARGYRAKIS IOANNIS ARGYRAKIS +0 18:29:46 05:22:46 05:17:44 18,00
19 KOURSAROS GRE-49161 CR X-372 VASILIOS HATZIS Giannis Lambrianidis +0 18:41:48 05:34:48 05:19:28 19,00
20 BLUE LINE-Free Motion GRE-1153 CR BAVARIA 35 MATCH DRAKOPOULOU PANAGIOTA Giorgos Drakopoulos +0 18:38:51 05:31:51 05:23:25 20,00
21 KRAKEN GRE-302 MOUNT GAY 30 BAXEVANIS THANASIS Dimitris Marakis +0 18:34:18 05:27:18 05:24:04 21,00
22 UNIQ2GO_Hangover TUR-1979 CR FIRST 34.7 M. Genco Sindel M. Genco Sindel +0 18:41:47 05:34:47 05:24:52 22,00
23 ENALLAX GRE-49129 X-99 HRISTOS GIAPANTZIS Thodoros Tsakalis +0 18:41:14 05:34:14 05:26:19 23,00
24 EQUINOX GRE-49167 X-372 GEORGIOS MATSIKIDIS GEORGIOS MATSIKIDIS +0 18:51:25 05:44:25 05:26:49 24,00
25 Indigo ROU 317 CR First 31.7 Onose Ciprian Onose Ciprian +0 19:02:34 05:55:34 05:26:52 25,00
26 ASTRAPI GRE-01 CR JEANNEAU OD GRITZELAKIS CHRISTOFOROS Gritzelakis Christoforos +0 18:48:56 05:41:56 05:34:37 26,00
27 FILINTA GRE-3117 CR FIRST 31.7 APOSTOLOPOULOS P./ GIANNOPOULOU K. Panagiotis Apostolopoulos +0 19:11:32 06:04:32 05:34:56 27,00
28 Simina 2 ROU 411 CR Elan 340 Club Sportiv BALKAN Cristian Ghelner +0 19:01:45 05:54:45 05:39:28 28,00
29 ADRA GRE-1221 CR FIRST 31.7 ZINOVIOS GRIGORIADIS ZINOVIOS GRIGORIADIS +0 19:23:34 06:16:34 05:45:12 29,00
30 MYTILANA GRE-1708 SUN LEGENDE 41 MARINE AND SAILING ENTERPRISES SA George Giakoulakis +0 19:15:20 06:08:20 05:50:33 30,00
31 NIRIIDA GRE-1135 ELAN 37 SD PASCALIS SAMARAS PASCALIS SAMARAS +0 19:06:32 05:59:32 05:53:23 31,00
32 AEGLI GRE-1418 CR Bavaria 36 Cruiser VARDAVOULIAS IOANNIS Dimosthenis Vardavoulias +0 19:29:02 06:22:02 05:53:30 32,00
33 Thea ROU 246 CR Oceanis 38 Nautic Line International s.r.l. Iorga Sorin +0 20:16:50 07:09:50 06:42:37 33,00
34 AVANTES GRE-317 FIRST 31.7 MOD AFENDRAS I. - VASILIOU E. Giannis Afendras BFD 37,00
34 VENTUS GRE-933 CR SUN FAST 37 KLOUVAS MICHAIL Stavros Kouris BFD 37,00
34 SCUGNIZZA-Total Lubmarine ITA-16639 NM38S DE BLASIO VINCENZO Vincenzo de Blasio DNE 37,00