ORC European Championship 2016
Results

Class C

Race 6 - Windward/Leeward

Results [02/04/2017 12:37:55]

Start: 08/07/2016 16:29:00

Distance: 4,91 NM

Scoring: PCS - Constructed Course

Pos Yacht Name Sail No Div Type Owner Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Penalty Remarks
1 KATARIINA II EST 646 ARCONA 340 Aivar Tuulberg Aivar Tuulberg +0 17:26:36 00:57:36 00:54:05 1,00
2 BAXIMUS GRE-74 X-35 OD ATHANASIOS BAXEVANIS Thanasis Baxevanis +0 17:24:47 00:55:47 00:54:54 2,00
3 SUGAR EST-774 ITALIA 9.98 F OTT KIKKAS Ott Kikkas +0 17:27:20 00:58:20 00:55:10 3,00
4 GRANMA X GRE-88 CR IMX-38 ELAN MCPY Christoforos Pritsoulis +0 17:25:53 00:56:53 00:55:25 4,00
5 NORTHERN LIGHT-Samer & Co Shipping ITA-14696 CR DUFOUR 34 MOD. NORTHERN LIGHT SAILING TEAM Fabio Bignolini +0 17:32:04 01:03:04 00:55:45 5,00
6 LZ Yachting 1991 BUL 1991 X-35 LZ Yachting LTD Lachezar Bratoev +0 17:26:18 00:57:18 00:56:56 6,00
7 PEGA-MUSTO-ATHENIAN YACHTS GRE-970 CR X-362 Sport DIMITRIOS ALEVIZAKIS Dimitrios Alevizakis +0 17:28:53 00:59:53 00:56:59 7,00
8 OXYGONON GRE-70 CR X-35 OD NANOU/SPIRIDELI/PAPAPOSTOLOU Akis Tsalikis +0 17:27:08 00:58:08 00:57:15 8,00
9 TAMUMM-MARINESHOP-3M-BAINBRIDGE GRE-1265 FARR (ex Mumm) 30 ANAGNOSTOPOULOS APOSTOLOS Antonis Katigiannakis +0 17:26:24 00:57:24 00:57:24 9,00
10 ANATELOUSSA AFRODITI GRE-1282 CR FIRST 34.7 AVGERINOS YORGOS Giorgos Avgerinos +0 17:30:16 01:01:16 00:57:25 10,00
11 GORBON BLUE MATRIX TUR-471 MAT 10.10 Orhan Gorbon Orhan Gorbon +0 17:28:44 00:59:44 00:58:16 11,00
12 IZMIR YELKEN-PALMARINA TUR-3512 MAT 10.10 Kaan Ozgonenc Kaan Ozgonenc +0 17:28:58 00:59:58 00:58:24 12,00
13 COSA NOSTRA GRE-7495 CR GRAND SURPRISE PALAMIDIS / PETRAS / TRIFONIDIS Dimitris Petras +0 17:29:37 01:00:37 00:58:42 13,00
14 ANAX-Victoria - Technoservice GRE-1550 CR First 34.7 SEA FRIENDS MCPY Anagnostou Nikos +0 17:33:10 01:04:10 00:59:10 14,00
15 AEOLUS II-MOTHERCARE GRE-1007 CR FIRST 36.7 IOANNIS LAPPAS Konstantinos Papadas +0 17:31:55 01:02:55 00:59:28 15,00
16 KOURSAROS GRE-49161 CR X-372 VASILIOS HATZIS Giannis Lambrianidis +0 17:33:31 01:04:31 00:59:39 16,00
17 Indigo ROU 317 CR First 31.7 Onose Ciprian Onose Ciprian +0 17:36:43 01:07:43 01:00:00 17,00
18 EQUINOX GRE-49167 X-372 GEORGIOS MATSIKIDIS GEORGIOS MATSIKIDIS +0 17:35:04 01:06:04 01:00:40 18,50
18 BLUE LINE-Free Motion GRE-1153 CR BAVARIA 35 MATCH DRAKOPOULOU PANAGIOTA Giorgos Drakopoulos +0 17:33:43 01:04:43 01:00:40 18,50
20 SHAK SHUKA II TUR-9939 A-35 Hasan Utku CETINER Hasan Utku CETINER +0 17:31:54 01:02:54 01:01:17 20,00
21 ALLEGORIA GRE-517 BAVARIA 35 MATCH IOANNIS ARGYRAKIS IOANNIS ARGYRAKIS +0 17:33:55 01:04:55 01:01:45 21,00
22 ASTRAPI GRE-01 CR JEANNEAU OD GRITZELAKIS CHRISTOFOROS Gritzelakis Christoforos +0 17:34:46 01:05:46 01:01:55 22,00
23 MYTILANA GRE-1708 SUN LEGENDE 41 MARINE AND SAILING ENTERPRISES SA George Giakoulakis +0 17:37:32 01:08:32 01:02:06 23,00
24 KARAVIDA TUR1010 MAT 10.10 CIHAN F. ASAL, Alp DOGUOGLOU Alp DOGUOGLOU +0 17:32:28 01:03:28 01:02:09 24,50
24 FILINTA GRE-3117 CR FIRST 31.7 APOSTOLOPOULOS P./ GIANNOPOULOU K. Panagiotis Apostolopoulos +0 17:38:50 01:09:50 01:02:09 24,50
26 KRAKEN GRE-302 MOUNT GAY 30 BAXEVANIS THANASIS Dimitris Marakis +0 17:33:44 01:04:44 01:02:15 26,00
27 ENALLAX GRE-49129 X-99 HRISTOS GIAPANTZIS Thodoros Tsakalis +0 17:35:05 01:06:05 01:02:54 27,00
28 AVANTES GRE-317 FIRST 31.7 MOD AFENDRAS I. - VASILIOU E. Giannis Afendras +0 17:39:58 01:10:58 01:02:56 28,00
29 UNIQ2GO_Hangover TUR-1979 CR FIRST 34.7 M. Genco Sindel M. Genco Sindel +0 17:35:56 01:06:56 01:03:19 29,00
30 ADRA GRE-1221 CR FIRST 31.7 ZINOVIOS GRIGORIADIS ZINOVIOS GRIGORIADIS +0 17:40:41 01:11:41 01:03:55 30,00
31 Simina 2 ROU 411 CR Elan 340 Club Sportiv BALKAN Cristian Ghelner +0 17:38:33 01:09:33 01:04:32 31,00
32 NIRIIDA GRE-1135 ELAN 37 SD PASCALIS SAMARAS PASCALIS SAMARAS +0 17:38:15 01:09:15 01:05:34 32,00
33 AEGLI GRE-1418 CR Bavaria 36 Cruiser VARDAVOULIAS IOANNIS Dimosthenis Vardavoulias +0 17:43:01 01:14:01 01:05:55 33,00
34 Thea ROU 246 CR Oceanis 38 Nautic Line International s.r.l. Iorga Sorin DNC 37,00
34 VENTUS GRE-933 CR SUN FAST 37 KLOUVAS MICHAIL Stavros Kouris DSQ 37,00
34 SCUGNIZZA-Total Lubmarine ITA-16639 NM38S DE BLASIO VINCENZO Vincenzo de Blasio DNE 37,00
Leg data
DistanceLeg
Direction
Wind
Direction
Wind
Speed
Predefined
Curve
1,20 179,0° 175,0° Constructed
0,08 130,0° 175,0° Constructed
1,20 351,0° 170,0° Constructed
1,10 174,0° 165,0° Constructed
0,08 130,0° 165,0° Constructed
1,25 356,0° 165,0° Constructed