ORC European Championship 2016
Results

Class C

Race 5 - Windward/Leeward

Results [02/04/2017 12:37:45]

Start: 08/07/2016 14:59:00

Distance: 4,91 NM

Scoring: PCS - Constructed Course

Pos Yacht Name Sail No Div Type Owner Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Penalty Remarks
1 KATARIINA II EST 646 ARCONA 340 Aivar Tuulberg Aivar Tuulberg +0 15:56:17 00:57:17 00:53:57 1,00
2 OXYGONON GRE-70 CR X-35 OD NANOU/SPIRIDELI/PAPAPOSTOLOU Akis Tsalikis +0 15:55:19 00:56:19 00:55:31 2,00
3 SUGAR EST-774 ITALIA 9.98 F OTT KIKKAS Ott Kikkas +0 15:57:40 00:58:40 00:55:39 3,00
4 TAMUMM-MARINESHOP-3M-BAINBRIDGE GRE-1265 FARR (ex Mumm) 30 ANAGNOSTOPOULOS APOSTOLOS Antonis Katigiannakis +0 15:55:08 00:56:08 00:56:08 4,00
5 NORTHERN LIGHT-Samer & Co Shipping ITA-14696 CR DUFOUR 34 MOD. NORTHERN LIGHT SAILING TEAM Fabio Bignolini +0 16:03:08 01:04:08 00:57:03 5,00
6 GORBON BLUE MATRIX TUR-471 MAT 10.10 Orhan Gorbon Orhan Gorbon +0 15:57:41 00:58:41 00:57:20 6,00
7 ANAX-Victoria - Technoservice GRE-1550 CR First 34.7 SEA FRIENDS MCPY Anagnostou Nikos +0 16:01:30 01:02:30 00:57:41 7,00
8 PEGA-MUSTO-ATHENIAN YACHTS GRE-970 CR X-362 Sport DIMITRIOS ALEVIZAKIS Dimitrios Alevizakis +0 15:59:40 01:00:40 00:57:53 8,00
9 GRANMA X GRE-88 CR IMX-38 ELAN MCPY Christoforos Pritsoulis +0 15:58:29 00:59:29 00:58:08 9,00
10 BAXIMUS GRE-74 X-35 OD ATHANASIOS BAXEVANIS Thanasis Baxevanis +0 15:58:08 00:59:08 00:58:20 10,00
11 BLUE LINE-Free Motion GRE-1153 CR BAVARIA 35 MATCH DRAKOPOULOU PANAGIOTA Giorgos Drakopoulos +0 16:01:46 01:02:46 00:58:53 11,00
12 LZ Yachting 1991 BUL 1991 X-35 LZ Yachting LTD Lachezar Bratoev +0 15:58:44 00:59:44 00:59:26 12,00
13 IZMIR YELKEN-PALMARINA TUR-3512 MAT 10.10 Kaan Ozgonenc Kaan Ozgonenc +0 16:00:15 01:01:15 00:59:48 13,00
14 ASTRAPI GRE-01 CR JEANNEAU OD GRITZELAKIS CHRISTOFOROS Gritzelakis Christoforos +0 16:02:51 01:03:51 01:00:09 14,00
15 AEOLUS II-MOTHERCARE GRE-1007 CR FIRST 36.7 IOANNIS LAPPAS Konstantinos Papadas +0 16:02:50 01:03:50 01:00:31 15,00
16 ANATELOUSSA AFRODITI GRE-1282 CR FIRST 34.7 AVGERINOS YORGOS Giorgos Avgerinos +0 16:03:41 01:04:41 01:00:56 16,50
16 KOURSAROS GRE-49161 CR X-372 VASILIOS HATZIS Giannis Lambrianidis +0 16:04:39 01:05:39 01:00:56 16,50
18 KRAKEN GRE-302 MOUNT GAY 30 BAXEVANIS THANASIS Dimitris Marakis +0 16:02:59 01:03:59 01:01:35 18,00
19 VENTUS GRE-933 CR SUN FAST 37 KLOUVAS MICHAIL Stavros Kouris +0 16:06:52 01:07:52 01:01:43 19,00
20 SHAK SHUKA II TUR-9939 A-35 Hasan Utku CETINER Hasan Utku CETINER +0 16:02:25 01:03:25 01:01:57 20,00
21 ENALLAX GRE-49129 X-99 HRISTOS GIAPANTZIS Thodoros Tsakalis +0 16:04:28 01:05:28 01:02:22 21,00
22 AVANTES GRE-317 FIRST 31.7 MOD AFENDRAS I. - VASILIOU E. Giannis Afendras +0 16:09:47 01:10:47 01:02:58 22,00
23 COSA NOSTRA GRE-7495 CR GRAND SURPRISE PALAMIDIS / PETRAS / TRIFONIDIS Dimitris Petras +0 16:03:57 01:04:57 01:03:06 23,00
24 ALLEGORIA GRE-517 BAVARIA 35 MATCH IOANNIS ARGYRAKIS IOANNIS ARGYRAKIS +0 16:05:18 01:06:18 01:03:16 24,00
25 ADRA GRE-1221 CR FIRST 31.7 ZINOVIOS GRIGORIADIS ZINOVIOS GRIGORIADIS +0 16:10:20 01:11:20 01:03:46 25,00
26 Indigo ROU 317 CR First 31.7 Onose Ciprian Onose Ciprian +0 16:10:23 01:11:23 01:03:52 26,00
27 KARAVIDA TUR1010 MAT 10.10 CIHAN F. ASAL, Alp DOGUOGLOU Alp DOGUOGLOU +0 16:04:14 01:05:14 01:04:01 27,00
28 UNIQ2GO_Hangover TUR-1979 CR FIRST 34.7 M. Genco Sindel M. Genco Sindel +0 16:06:59 01:07:59 01:04:29 28,00
29 MYTILANA GRE-1708 SUN LEGENDE 41 MARINE AND SAILING ENTERPRISES SA George Giakoulakis +0 16:10:16 01:11:16 01:05:04 29,00
30 FILINTA GRE-3117 CR FIRST 31.7 APOSTOLOPOULOS P./ GIANNOPOULOU K. Panagiotis Apostolopoulos +0 16:11:35 01:12:35 01:05:07 30,00
31 EQUINOX GRE-49167 X-372 GEORGIOS MATSIKIDIS GEORGIOS MATSIKIDIS +0 16:09:49 01:10:49 01:05:35 31,00
32 NIRIIDA GRE-1135 ELAN 37 SD PASCALIS SAMARAS PASCALIS SAMARAS +0 16:08:50 01:09:50 01:06:20 32,00
33 Simina 2 ROU 411 CR Elan 340 Club Sportiv BALKAN Cristian Ghelner +0 16:10:19 01:11:19 01:06:28 33,00
34 AEGLI GRE-1418 CR Bavaria 36 Cruiser VARDAVOULIAS IOANNIS Dimosthenis Vardavoulias +0 16:15:19 01:16:19 01:08:28 34,00
35 Thea ROU 246 CR Oceanis 38 Nautic Line International s.r.l. Iorga Sorin DNC 37,00
35 SCUGNIZZA-Total Lubmarine ITA-16639 NM38S DE BLASIO VINCENZO Vincenzo de Blasio DNE 37,00
Leg data
DistanceLeg
Direction
Wind
Direction
Wind
Speed
Predefined
Curve
1,20 179,0° 180,0° Constructed
0,08 130,0° 180,0° Constructed
1,20 351,0° 180,0° Constructed
1,10 174,0° 180,0° Constructed
0,08 130,0° 180,0° Constructed
1,25 356,0° 180,0° Constructed