Class AB

Results Overall [05/07/2016 16:04:40] (Provisional)

Start: 05/07/2016 14:25:00

Distance: 6,08 NM

Scoring: Performance Curve

Leg data
DistanceLeg
Direction
Wind
Direction
Wind
Speed
Predefined
Curve
1,50 183,0° 180,0° Constructed/Calculated
0,08 98,0° 180,0° Constructed/Calculated
0,70 0,0° 180,0° Constructed/Calculated
0,70 0,0° 165,0° Constructed/Calculated
1,50 161,0° 165,0° Constructed/Calculated
1,60 341,0° 160,0° Constructed/Calculated

PosYacht NameSailNoTypeOwnerSkipperFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsPenaltyRemarks
1 MELITI IV-MUSTO GRE-44 GRAND SOLEIL 42 R VIGLA SA George Andreadis +0 15:40:43 01:15:43 01:04:15 1,00
2 EXTREME WAYS USA 38800 XP-38 ANDREW HOLDSWORTH Andrew Holdsworth +0 15:47:13 01:22:13 01:06:11 2,00
3 CANEVEL SPUMANTI ITA-1040 FIRST 40' COSTANTIN MANUEL COSTANTIN MANUEL +0 15:47:30 01:22:30 01:06:51 3,00
4 OPTIMUM 3-THENAMARIS - OPTIMISE GRE-53 FARR 52 NIKOLAOS LAZOS - PERIKLIS LIVAS PERIKLIS LIVAS +0 15:32:19 01:07:19 01:07:19 4,00
5 CILGIN SIGMA TUR-7400 FARR 40 OD Bulent Demircioglu Borusan Sailing Orhan Tuker +0 15:39:23 01:14:23 01:07:38 5,00
6 IRONFX CYP-46 COREL 45 IRONFX RACING LTD Nikolas Epifaniou +0 15:38:38 01:13:38 01:07:54 6,00
7 BLUE SKY ITA-16606 GRAND SOLEIL 43 BC TERRIERI CLAUDIO Claudio Terrieri +0 15:50:06 01:25:06 01:07:59 7,00
8 BOLD TUR-1040 BOLT 37 RaRa Ltd., Mehmet Taki SERDAR CALISKAN +0 15:44:20 01:19:20 01:09:16 8,00
9 AFRITA ISR 1 XP-44 Easy Swissa Easy Swissa +0 15:46:04 01:21:04 01:10:08 9,00
10 INTEGRALE GRE-1270 MUMM 36 ZAMBETOGLOU S. & V. / TERLEMES X. Sotiris Zabetoglou +0 15:51:26 01:26:26 01:11:06 10,00
11 BANA BIOLETTA 4 GRE-48 ILC 40 ARROW R. ESTATE & BAREBOAT DEV. Ltd George Sykaris +0 15:44:41 01:19:41 01:11:22 11,00
12 Matrak II TUR-4446 Prototype Orhan Ozdas Orhan Ozdas +0 15:45:22 01:20:22 01:11:23 12,00
13 ARGO 1 GRE-1577 FIRST 44.7 DIMITRIOS KOPELLOU Noulis Iordanidis +0 15:54:07 01:29:07 01:12:04 13,00
14 MORPHEUS TUR-8843 Sydney 43 GTS MORPHEUS YACHTING LTD Sinan Sumer +0 15:47:43 01:22:43 01:13:50 14,00
15 Wind Walker GBR 111L Swan 45 Al. Alexandrov Alexander Alexandrov +0 15:50:18 01:25:18 01:16:07 15,00
16 Simina ROU 410 Elan 410 Club Sportiv BALKAN Iulia Fulicea +0 15:58:37 01:33:37 01:16:20 16,00
17 Venid Yacht BUL-89 ELAN 410 Georgi Mihov Georgi Mihov +0 16:01:41 01:36:41 01:19:11 17,00
18 HEAVEN CAN WAIT 2 RUS-7211 FIRST 45 HEAVEN CAN WAIT SYNDICATE Sergei Lebedev +0 16:00:32 01:35:32 01:19:27 18,00
19 NO RESPECT GBR-1035 1D35 JOSE ANTONIO SALGUERO SUDREA Daniel Alchanatis +0 15:57:36 01:32:36 01:19:48 19,00
- MELX II-FERRARI & CO ITA-6326 SINERGIA 40 MOD STAVROS PAPAGIANNOPOULOS Stavros Papagiannopoulos Pending
- MORGAN IV ITA-391 G.S. 39 DE GEMMIS NICOLA Nicola de Gemmis Pending
- Three Sisters CZE 117 FIRST 40.7 First sailing SRO Milan Hajek Pending
- HORIZONT BUL-922 HANSE 400 HORIZONT 2002 LTD Ilian Tenekedjiev Pending
- Mojo ROU 407 First 40.7 Catalin Corduneanu Catalin Corduneanu Pending
- PARALOS GRE-1482 GRAND SOLEIL 40 KARAMITSOPOULOS SOKRATIS Iordanis Pashalidis Pending
- ALSOUMA-Allianz GRE-8 IMX-40 THEODOROS GEORGIADIS THEODOROS GEORGIADIS Pending
- ELLINIXX-MUSTO GRE-2006 IMX-40 PANAGIOTOU CH. / CHRISTOPOULOU NIK. STERGIOS LEONTARIDIS Pending
- BULLET-Encode GRE-76R TP 52 FAR AHEAD MCPY D. Deligiannis, S. Kambouridis Pending
- MY WAY GRE-42 RODMAN 42 FAEDON KYDONIATIS FAEDON KYDONIATIS Pending
- ARISTOTELIS GRE-155 RODMAN 42 ARISTOTLE UNIVERSITY THESSALONIKI Giorgos Kostas Pending
- CODE ZERO-VODAFONE GRE-9442 GRAND SOLEIL 42 R CODE ZERO MCPY Michalis Belegris Pending
- FLYING CLOUD ITA-14840 MILLENIUM 40 Q.B. NOLI DAVIDE Viorel Burca Pending
- BUYAN UKR 9640 Sydney 40 Kabakov A.V. ALBERT KABAKOV Pending
- BANA BIOLETTA 3 GRE-1212 ILC 40 GIORGOS SYKARIS Giannis Sykaris Pending
- DUVETICA GREY GOOSE ITA-41503 ARYA 415 MOD. VAGLIANO GIAMPIERO Pending
- BLACK JACK-STATUS MARITIME CORP GRE-4242 GP 42 ANEMOS YACHTS MCPY Makis Kourtesis Pending
- HAKUNA MATATA-Ebmryolab GRE-1243 COMET 41S BASTIS EFTHIMIOS Lakis Mavroudis Pending

Class AB

Results Corinthian (CR) [05/07/2016 16:04:40] (Provisional)

Start: 05/07/2016 14:25:00

Distance: 6,08 NM

Scoring: Performance Curve

Leg data
DistanceLeg
Direction
Wind
Direction
Wind
Speed
Predefined
Curve
1,50 183,0° 180,0° Constructed/Calculated
0,08 98,0° 180,0° Constructed/Calculated
0,70 0,0° 180,0° Constructed/Calculated
0,70 0,0° 165,0° Constructed/Calculated
1,50 161,0° 165,0° Constructed/Calculated
1,60 341,0° 160,0° Constructed/Calculated

PosYacht NameSailNoTypeOwnerSkipperFinishElapsedCorrectedPointsPenaltyRemarks
1 IRONFX CYP-46 COREL 45 IRONFX RACING LTD Nikolas Epifaniou +0 15:38:38 01:13:38 01:07:54 6,00
2 BANA BIOLETTA 4 GRE-48 ILC 40 ARROW R. ESTATE & BAREBOAT DEV. Ltd George Sykaris +0 15:44:41 01:19:41 01:11:22 11,00
3 Matrak II TUR-4446 Prototype Orhan Ozdas Orhan Ozdas +0 15:45:22 01:20:22 01:11:23 12,00
4 ARGO 1 GRE-1577 FIRST 44.7 DIMITRIOS KOPELLOU Noulis Iordanidis +0 15:54:07 01:29:07 01:12:04 13,00
5 Wind Walker GBR 111L Swan 45 Al. Alexandrov Alexander Alexandrov +0 15:50:18 01:25:18 01:16:07 15,00
- Mojo ROU 407 First 40.7 Catalin Corduneanu Catalin Corduneanu Pending
- ELLINIXX-MUSTO GRE-2006 IMX-40 PANAGIOTOU CH. / CHRISTOPOULOU NIK. STERGIOS LEONTARIDIS Pending
- ARISTOTELIS GRE-155 RODMAN 42 ARISTOTLE UNIVERSITY THESSALONIKI Giorgos Kostas Pending
- CODE ZERO-VODAFONE GRE-9442 GRAND SOLEIL 42 R CODE ZERO MCPY Michalis Belegris Pending
- FLYING CLOUD ITA-14840 MILLENIUM 40 Q.B. NOLI DAVIDE Viorel Burca Pending
- BUYAN UKR 9640 Sydney 40 Kabakov A.V. ALBERT KABAKOV Pending
- BANA BIOLETTA 3 GRE-1212 ILC 40 GIORGOS SYKARIS Giannis Sykaris Pending