ORC European Championship 2016
Results

Class C (C)

Results Overall [02/04/2017 12:40:57]

Rank Yacht Name Bow SailNo Type Owner Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total
1 KATARIINA II 55 EST 646 ARCONA 340 Aivar Tuulberg Aivar Tuulberg 1,00 1,00 1,00 2,00 1,00 1,00 1,00 2,00 1,50 9,50
2 SUGAR 61 EST-774 ITALIA 9.98 F OTT KIKKAS Ott Kikkas 2,00 2,00 3,00 1,00 3,00 3,00 2,00 1,00 1,50 15,50
3 BAXIMUS 78 GRE-74 X-35 OD ATHANASIOS BAXEVANIS Thanasis Baxevanis 3,00 4,00 2,00 5,00 10,00 2,00 5,00 9,00 3,00 33,00
4 NORTHERN LIGHT-Samer & Co Shipping 69 ITA-14696 DUFOUR 34 MOD. NORTHERN LIGHT SAILING TEAM Fabio Bignolini 12,00 3,00 4,00 4,00 5,00 5,00 10,00 3,00 4,00 38,00
5 OXYGONON 47 GRE-70 X-35 OD NANOU/SPIRIDELI/PAPAPOSTOLOU Akis Tsalikis 4,00 9,00 11,00 8,00 2,00 8,00 3,00 6,00 10,00 50,00
6 PEGA-MUSTO-ATHENIAN YACHTS 76 GRE-970 X-362 Sport DIMITRIOS ALEVIZAKIS Dimitrios Alevizakis 10,00 7,00 8,00 3,00 8,00 7,00 8,00 12,00 8,00 59,00
7 LZ Yachting 1991 48 BUL 1991 X-35 LZ Yachting LTD Lachezar Bratoev 9,00 18,00 7,00 6,00 12,00 6,00 9,00 5,00 6,50 60,50
8 GRANMA X 42 GRE-88 IMX-38 ELAN MCPY Christoforos Pritsoulis 6,00 6,00 13,00 15,00 9,00 4,00 6,00 7,00 11,00 62,00
9 BLUE LINE-Free Motion 52 GRE-1153 BAVARIA 35 MATCH DRAKOPOULOU PANAGIOTA Giorgos Drakopoulos 8,00 5,00 5,00 14,00 11,00 18,50 20,00 4,00 6,50 72,00
10 TAMUMM-MARINESHOP-3M-BAINBRIDGE 56 GRE-1265 FARR (ex Mumm) 30 ANAGNOSTOPOULOS APOSTOLOS Antonis Katigiannakis 7,00 15,00 9,00 7,00 4,00 9,00 14,00 13,00 14,00 77,00
11 ANAX-Victoria - Technoservice 66 GRE-1550 First 34.7 SEA FRIENDS MCPY Anagnostou Nikos 13,00 8,00 10,00 10,00 7,00 14,00 7,00 15,00 13,00 82,00
12 ANATELOUSSA AFRODITI 63 GRE-1282 FIRST 34.7 AVGERINOS YORGOS Giorgos Avgerinos 16,00 12,00 6,00 9,00 16,50 10,00 15,00 10,00 9,00 87,00
13 GORBON BLUE MATRIX 51 TUR-471 MAT 10.10 Orhan Gorbon Orhan Gorbon 18,00 10,00 15,00 13,00 6,00 11,00 4,00 22,00 12,00 89,00
14 IZMIR YELKEN-PALMARINA 49 TUR-3512 MAT 10.10 Kaan Ozgonenc Kaan Ozgonenc 11,00 13,00 12,00 12,00 13,00 12,00 13,00 8,00 37,00
BFD
94,00
15 AEOLUS II-MOTHERCARE 89 GRE-1007 FIRST 36.7 IOANNIS LAPPAS Konstantinos Papadas 5,00 11,00 24,00 11,00 15,00 15,00 12,00 11,00 20,00 100,00
16 COSA NOSTRA 58 GRE-7495 GRAND SURPRISE PALAMIDIS / PETRAS / TRIFONIDIS Dimitris Petras 15,00 16,00 14,00 19,00 23,00 13,00 17,00 14,00 5,00 113,00
17 KOURSAROS 67 GRE-49161 X-372 VASILIOS HATZIS Giannis Lambrianidis 14,00 14,00 16,00 25,00 16,50 16,00 19,00 17,00 18,00 130,50
18 SHAK SHUKA II 41 TUR-9939 A-35 Hasan Utku CETINER Hasan Utku CETINER 31,00 20,00 18,00 16,00 20,00 20,00 11,00 23,00 17,00 145,00
19 KARAVIDA 50 TUR1010 MAT 10.10 CIHAN F. ASAL, Alp DOGUOGLOU Alp DOGUOGLOU 21,00 17,00 19,00 17,50 27,00 24,50 16,00 16,00 21,00 152,00
20 ALLEGORIA 45 GRE-517 BAVARIA 35 MATCH IOANNIS ARGYRAKIS IOANNIS ARGYRAKIS 19,00 21,00 21,00 22,00 24,00 21,00 18,00 37,00
OCS
16,00 162,00
21 KRAKEN 70 GRE-302 MOUNT GAY 30 BAXEVANIS THANASIS Dimitris Marakis 22,00 24,00 17,00 20,00 18,00 26,00 21,00 27,00 15,00 163,00
22 ASTRAPI 79 GRE-01 JEANNEAU OD GRITZELAKIS CHRISTOFOROS Gritzelakis Christoforos 24,00 22,00 20,00 23,00 14,00 22,00 26,00 21,00 22,00 168,00
23 VENTUS 60 GRE-933 SUN FAST 37 KLOUVAS MICHAIL Stavros Kouris 17,00 23,00 23,00 17,50 19,00 37,00
DSQ
37,00
BFD
20,00 19,00 175,50
24 Indigo 74 ROU 317 First 31.7 Onose Ciprian Onose Ciprian 23,00 34,00 26,00 27,00 26,00 17,00 25,00 18,00 23,00 185,00
25 ENALLAX 65 GRE-49129 X-99 HRISTOS GIAPANTZIS Thodoros Tsakalis 26,00 25,00 27,00 21,00 21,00 27,00 23,00 32,00 25,00 195,00
26 MYTILANA 59 GRE-1708 SUN LEGENDE 41 MARINE AND SAILING ENTERPRISES SA George Giakoulakis 32,00 19,00 22,00 26,00 29,00 23,00 30,00 25,00 26,00 200,00
27 EQUINOX 68 GRE-49167 X-372 GEORGIOS MATSIKIDIS GEORGIOS MATSIKIDIS 20,00 29,00 30,00 28,00 31,00 18,50 24,00 24,00 28,00 201,50
28 FILINTA 73 GRE-3117 FIRST 31.7 APOSTOLOPOULOS P./ GIANNOPOULOU K. Panagiotis Apostolopoulos 27,00 27,00 37,00
DNF
31,00 30,00 24,50 27,00 19,00 24,00 209,50
29 UNIQ2GO_Hangover 64 TUR-1979 FIRST 34.7 M. Genco Sindel M. Genco Sindel 28,00 26,00 25,00 30,00 28,00 29,00 22,00 29,00 37,00
BFD
217,00
30 ADRA 77 GRE-1221 FIRST 31.7 ZINOVIOS GRIGORIADIS ZINOVIOS GRIGORIADIS 25,00 30,00 34,00 32,00 25,00 30,00 29,00 26,00 27,00 224,00
31 AVANTES 75 GRE-317 FIRST 31.7 MOD AFENDRAS I. - VASILIOU E. Giannis Afendras 30,00 31,00 29,00 24,00 22,00 28,00 37,00
BFD
37,00
DNC
37,00
DNC
238,00
32 Simina 2 62 ROU 411 Elan 340 Club Sportiv BALKAN Cristian Ghelner 34,00 32,00 28,00 29,00 33,00 31,00 28,00 28,00 29,00 238,00
33 NIRIIDA 43 GRE-1135 ELAN 37 SD PASCALIS SAMARAS PASCALIS SAMARAS 29,00 28,00 33,00 37,00
OCS
32,00 32,00 31,00 30,00 31,00 246,00
34 AEGLI 71 GRE-1418 Bavaria 36 Cruiser VARDAVOULIAS IOANNIS Dimosthenis Vardavoulias 33,00 33,00 32,00 33,00 34,00 33,00 32,00 31,00 30,00 257,00
35 Thea 54 ROU 246 Oceanis 38 Nautic Line International s.r.l. Iorga Sorin 35,00 35,00 31,00 34,00 37,00
DNC
37,00
DNC
33,00 33,00 37,00
DNC
275,00
36 SCUGNIZZA-Total Lubmarine 40 ITA-16639 NM38S DE BLASIO VINCENZO Vincenzo de Blasio 37,00
DNE
37,00
DNE
37,00
DNE
37,00
DNE
37,00
DNE
37,00
DNE
37,00
DNE
37,00
DNE
37,00
DNE
333,00