ORC European Championship 2016
Results

Class C (C)

Results Corinthian (CR) [02/04/2017 12:40:57]

Rank Yacht Name Bow SailNo Type Owner Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total
1 NORTHERN LIGHT-Samer & Co Shipping 69 ITA-14696 DUFOUR 34 MOD. NORTHERN LIGHT SAILING TEAM Fabio Bignolini 12,00 3,00 4,00 4,00 5,00 5,00 10,00 3,00 4,00 38,00
2 OXYGONON 47 GRE-70 X-35 OD NANOU/SPIRIDELI/PAPAPOSTOLOU Akis Tsalikis 4,00 9,00 11,00 8,00 2,00 8,00 3,00 6,00 10,00 50,00
3 PEGA-MUSTO-ATHENIAN YACHTS 76 GRE-970 X-362 Sport DIMITRIOS ALEVIZAKIS Dimitrios Alevizakis 10,00 7,00 8,00 3,00 8,00 7,00 8,00 12,00 8,00 59,00
4 GRANMA X 42 GRE-88 IMX-38 ELAN MCPY Christoforos Pritsoulis 6,00 6,00 13,00 15,00 9,00 4,00 6,00 7,00 11,00 62,00
5 BLUE LINE-Free Motion 52 GRE-1153 BAVARIA 35 MATCH DRAKOPOULOU PANAGIOTA Giorgos Drakopoulos 8,00 5,00 5,00 14,00 11,00 18,50 20,00 4,00 6,50 72,00
6 ANAX-Victoria - Technoservice 66 GRE-1550 First 34.7 SEA FRIENDS MCPY Anagnostou Nikos 13,00 8,00 10,00 10,00 7,00 14,00 7,00 15,00 13,00 82,00
7 ANATELOUSSA AFRODITI 63 GRE-1282 FIRST 34.7 AVGERINOS YORGOS Giorgos Avgerinos 16,00 12,00 6,00 9,00 16,50 10,00 15,00 10,00 9,00 87,00
8 AEOLUS II-MOTHERCARE 89 GRE-1007 FIRST 36.7 IOANNIS LAPPAS Konstantinos Papadas 5,00 11,00 24,00 11,00 15,00 15,00 12,00 11,00 20,00 100,00
9 COSA NOSTRA 58 GRE-7495 GRAND SURPRISE PALAMIDIS / PETRAS / TRIFONIDIS Dimitris Petras 15,00 16,00 14,00 19,00 23,00 13,00 17,00 14,00 5,00 113,00
10 KOURSAROS 67 GRE-49161 X-372 VASILIOS HATZIS Giannis Lambrianidis 14,00 14,00 16,00 25,00 16,50 16,00 19,00 17,00 18,00 130,50
11 ASTRAPI 79 GRE-01 JEANNEAU OD GRITZELAKIS CHRISTOFOROS Gritzelakis Christoforos 24,00 22,00 20,00 23,00 14,00 22,00 26,00 21,00 22,00 168,00
12 VENTUS 60 GRE-933 SUN FAST 37 KLOUVAS MICHAIL Stavros Kouris 17,00 23,00 23,00 17,50 19,00 37,00
DSQ
37,00
BFD
20,00 19,00 175,50
13 Indigo 74 ROU 317 First 31.7 Onose Ciprian Onose Ciprian 23,00 34,00 26,00 27,00 26,00 17,00 25,00 18,00 23,00 185,00
14 FILINTA 73 GRE-3117 FIRST 31.7 APOSTOLOPOULOS P./ GIANNOPOULOU K. Panagiotis Apostolopoulos 27,00 27,00 37,00
DNF
31,00 30,00 24,50 27,00 19,00 24,00 209,50
15 UNIQ2GO_Hangover 64 TUR-1979 FIRST 34.7 M. Genco Sindel M. Genco Sindel 28,00 26,00 25,00 30,00 28,00 29,00 22,00 29,00 37,00
BFD
217,00
16 ADRA 77 GRE-1221 FIRST 31.7 ZINOVIOS GRIGORIADIS ZINOVIOS GRIGORIADIS 25,00 30,00 34,00 32,00 25,00 30,00 29,00 26,00 27,00 224,00
17 Simina 2 62 ROU 411 Elan 340 Club Sportiv BALKAN Cristian Ghelner 34,00 32,00 28,00 29,00 33,00 31,00 28,00 28,00 29,00 238,00
18 AEGLI 71 GRE-1418 Bavaria 36 Cruiser VARDAVOULIAS IOANNIS Dimosthenis Vardavoulias 33,00 33,00 32,00 33,00 34,00 33,00 32,00 31,00 30,00 257,00
19 Thea 54 ROU 246 Oceanis 38 Nautic Line International s.r.l. Iorga Sorin 35,00 35,00 31,00 34,00 37,00
DNC
37,00
DNC
33,00 33,00 37,00
DNC
275,00